Class of 1955
Our 60-Yr Reunion of 2015
Diamond Jubilee”
 

Reunion Committee Members, Attendees & Alumni Lists
This site was Last Updated: on Monday September 21, 2015

Reunion Infrmation:  [ REUNION NEWS PAGE ]  [ REUNION COMMITTEE ]  [ ATTENDEES ]
Member Listings by Alumni List Status:    [ FOUNDLOST  | IN MEMORIAM ]

 

GWHS '55 REUNION COMMITTEE
 
Given First and/or Middle (Nickname) GW-
FAMILY or MAIDEN NAME Married Name
 
 

1955 Reunion Committee Members


 
 

                          2015 Committee  

Members                  

         Committee Members in Former Years

  • Peggy WADE Barnett '56
  • Judy GUNN Coughlin '55
  •     &  Peter COUGHLIN
  • Dennis CLARKE '55
  • Janet HEWITT George '55
  •     &  Preston GEORGE '52
  • Wilda KESTERSON Armstrong '55
  • John COX '55
  •     &  Sue O'DRISCOLL Cox '55
  • Bim PERRY '55
  • Sonny SEVERSON '56
  •     &  Patsty MURPHY Severson '56
  • Dave BEACH '55
  •     &  Angie Beach
  • Betty BERKES Treger '55
  • Don KAUS '55
  • Pat LEITCH Walter '55
  • Elaine MOSEL '55
  • Sada WEITZELL Johnson '55
  • Ann YOUNG Kendrick '55
2015
ATTENDEES LIST

   TOTAL ATTENDEES  TO  DATE  =  126

TOTAL PAID as of 09/21/2015 (123)
THOSE BELOW ARE GW'55 CLASSMATES, SPOUSES, GUESTS AND FRIENDS WHO HAVE ALREADY COMMITTED TO ATTEND
 
GW'55 Classmates & Friends
(and/or those attending with their spouses or with guests)
 

'55 CLASSMATES, FRIENDS ...& Spouses:Names  
+ Additional Guests -Name

 Listed in ORDER by their GW or FAMILY SURNAME

'55 CLASSMATES, FRIENDS ...& Spouses:Names  
+ Additional Guests -Name

 Listed in ORDER by their GW or FAMILY SURNAME

'55 CLASSMATES, FRIENDS ...& Spouses:Names  
+ Additional Guests -Name

 Listed in ORDER by their GW or FAMILY SURNAME

  1. Tracy AITCHESON '55
  2. & Spouse: Judy Aitcheson
     
  3. Johnny "Mack" ANDERSON '52
  4. & Spouse:  Betty Anderson
     
  5. Julia ARNOTT Ashby '55
  6. + Guest - Margaret Pierce
     
  7. Mickey BAGGOTT '55
  8. & Spouse:  Janice VITALE Baggott '56
     
  9. Becky BALDERSON Zehmer, '54
  10. + Guest - Yorke
     
  11. John BARR,  Jr. '55
  12. & Spouse: Nancy JONES Barr '55
     
  13. Ann BEACH Humphries '55
  14. + Guest - Jackie Humphries
     
  15. Dave BEACH '55
  16. & Spouse:  Angie Beach
     
  17. Pat BEAVERS Morris '55
  18. & Spouse: Bobby MORRIS '56
     
  19. Maxine BERMAN Mehlhaff '55
     
  20. Betty BERKES Treger '55
  21. & Spouse: Don TREGER '50
     
  22. Dave BROWN '55
  23. & Spouse: Joyce Brown
     
  24. Sam BUTLER '55
  25. + Guest - Joyce HEFLIN Bancroft '58
  26. + Guest - Steve BANCROFT '58
     
  27. Tom CARABALLO '55
  28. & Spouse: Bev Caraballo
     
  29. Dick CROMPTON '54
  30. & Spouse: Jane Crompton
     
  31. Carolyn CLARK Woodside '55
  32. & Spouse: Jack WOODSIDE
     
  33. * Dennis CLARKE '55
     
  34. James COLANGELO '55
  35. & Spouse: Noellia Colangelo
     
  36. Carolyn COLE Bloch '55
  37. & Spouse:  Lew BLOCH
     
  38. John COX '55
  39. & Spouse: Sue O'DRISCOLL Cox '55
     
  40. Judy CRONE Tanczos '55
  41. & Spouse: Dick TANCZOS
     
  42. Francis DUDLEY '55
  43. & Spouse: Harriet COFLIN Dudley '57
  1. James DARR '55
  2. & Spouse: Mary DANIEL Darr '56
     
  3. Sarah DERRENBACKER Steel '55
     
  4. Bill DOWDY '56
  5. & Spouse: Dorothy Dowdy
     
  6. Annie Mae DOWDY Rose '55
  7. & Spouse: John Bob ROSE
     
  8. Phyllis ENGLAND Penn '55
  9. & Spouse: William (Bill) PENN '52
     
  10. Ron FLORENCE '55
     
  11. Craig FOX '55
     
  12. Pete GINN '51
  13. & Guest - Pat McRAE Judd '54
     
  14. Roy GRAVATTE '55
  15. & Guest - Sue Cooley
     
  16. Walt GRAY '56
  17. & Spouse: Peggy RICHTER Gray '58
     
  18. Julia GUNN Coughlin '55
  19. & Spouse: Peter COUGHLIN
     
  20. Foye Lea HALL Brewer '55
  21. & Spouse: William BREWER
  22. + Guest - Debby Brewer
     
  23. * Pat HENRY '56
     
  24. Janet HEWITT George '55
  25. & Spouse: Preston GEORGE '52
     
  26. Bob HURD '55
  27. & Spouse: Pauline Hurd
     
  28. Peggy JEFFERSON Powlas '55
  29. & Spouse: Luckey POWLAS
     
  30. Sada Weitzell JOHNSON '55
     
  31. Bob KANE '55
  32. & Spouse: Sloane Kane
     
  33. Donald KAUS '55
  34. & Spouse: Jean DUNCAN Kaus '56
     
  35. Stuart KERXTON '55
  36. + Guest - Diana Mills
     
  37. Jim MAIGRET '55
  38. & Spouse: Maureen Maigret
     
  39.  Nancyanne MATTER Burton '54
     
  40. Carlos McCULLOUGH '55
  41. & Spouse: Joan McCullough
  1. Larry McGUIRE '55
  2. & Spouse: Janet EDGE McGuire '56
     
  3. Earle MOUNTCASTLE '55
  4. + Guest - Sue HITE Evans '56
     
  5. Frank MYERS '54
  6. & Spouse: Julanne Myers
     
  7. Carol Lee (Carol) NIXON Hales '55
     
  8. Sue NUESSE Ferguson '55
  9. & Spouse: Lou FERGUSON
     
  10. Lee PADGETT '55
  11. + Guest Dsughter- Denise
  12. + Guest Dsughter- Donna
     
  13. Marcella PAINTER Mears '55
  14. + Guest - Cy PAINTER '58
  15. + Guest - Vickie Painter
     
  16. Bim PERRY '55
  17. & Spouse: Aleithia MacCALLUM Perry '64
     
  18. Nancy POSS Anderson '55
     
  19. June ROBERTS Clarke '55
  20. & Spouse: Vernon (Punky) CLARKE
     
  21. Betty SANCHEZ Baker '54
  22. + Guest - * Jim Windish
     
  23. Marbury SEAMAN, Jr.  '55
     
  24. Jean SENDLAK Pennell '55
  25. + Guest - Patrick Pennell
     
  26. Sonny SEVERSON '56
  27. & Spouse: Patsy MURPHY Severson '56
     
  28. Carol SMITH Easley '55
  29. & Spouse: Rex EASLEY
     
  30. Betty Jean STAMPS Bryant '55
  31. + Guest - Beth Davis
  32. + Guest - Ron Davis
     
  33. Thomas STERNBERG '55
  34. + Guest - Mark IDLER
     
  35. Cora TOTHILL Nichols '55
  36. & Spouse: Bill NICHOLS
     
  37. Peggy WADE Barnett '56
     
  38. Sada Weitzell JOHNSON '55
     
  39. Phil YATES '57
  40. & Spouse: Bobbi SANCHEZ Yates '57
     
  41. Ann YOUNG Kendrick '55
  42.  & Spouse: Meade KENDRICK '52

   TOTAL ATTENDEES  TO DATE  =  126    WOW!  
On GW !

 

 

 

 
 
1955  CLASS MEMBERS

FOUND
(210)
   as of 09/21/2015
 (FOUND = ADDRESSES ARE KNOWN, BUT NOT ALL ARE CONFIRMED)
(This Listing has been updated as of 6/30/15, but still may be somewhat out-of-date.)

 
 
FAMILYNAME,  Married Surname, 1st Name  2nd Name (Pref.Name)
 Listed in ORDER by their GW or FAMILY SURNAME
  
 
FAMILYNAME,  Married Surname, 1st Name  2nd Name (Pref.Name)
 Listed in ORDER by their GW or FAMILY SURNAME
  

FAMILYNAME,  Married Surname, 1st Name  2nd Name (Pref.Name)
 Listed in ORDER by their GW or FAMILY SURNAME
  
  1. ACKOR Boyd, Mary Jane (Mary Jane)
  2. ADAMS Snapp, Joan Marie (Joan)
  3. ADAMS, Robert Lewis Jr.
  4. AITCHESON, Andrew Tracy (Tracy) Jr.
  5. ALEXANDER Mensh, Esther  (Esther)
  6. ANDERSON Kinsler, Joanne  (Joanne)
  7. ANDREWS McKay, Julia Marie
  8. ARNOTT Ashby, Julia Ann (Julia)
  9. ARTZ, Doris Ann (Doris)
  10. AUSTIN Vail, Joy Ann (Joy)
  11. AUSTIN Sisson, Patricia Ann (Pat)
  12. BABER Dyet, Gloria Lee (Gloria)
  13. BAGGOTT, Gary Reese (Mickey) Sr.
  14. BARR, John Edwin (John) Jr.
  15. BATTS, Robert Waverly (Bob)
  16. BEACH Humphries, Kathern Ann (Ann)
  17. BEARDSLEE Whitehead, Nancy Ann
  18. BEATTY Warner, Mary Thelma
  19. BEAVERS Morris, Patricia Ann (Pat)
  20. BECKWITH Capps, Gay  (Gay)
  21. BERGIN Robbins, Cecelia Jeanette
  22. BERMAN Mehlhaff, Maxine Lindsay (Maxine)
  23. BERRY Lloyd, Betty Lee (Betty)
  24. BERRY Hutchens, Pauline Almeda (Pauline)
  25. BRAGG, Roy Carrington (Roy) Jr.
  26. BRANDT Bailey, Shirley Lee (Shirley)
  27. BRAWNER Younkin, Carolyn Louise (Carolyn)
  28. BRENNER Hoar, Barbara Ann (Barbara)
  29. BROOKS, Ethlyn Rae
  30. BROWN, David Evans (Dave)
  31. BROWN, David Lawrence (Dave)
  32. BRYANT Frinks, Nancy Jane (Jane)
  33. BURCH Gordon, Donna Ralene (Donna)
  34. BURCHELL, William Clay (Clay)
  35. BURNS Lawter, Yvonne  (Yvonne)
  36. BUTLER, Samuel Eugene (Sam)
  37. CARABALLO, Julian Thomas (Tom)
  38. CARTER Grover, Carol Sue
  39. CARTER, Dalton  (Dalton)
  40. CHEWNING Wayne, Sylvia Dorian
  41. CHRISTIAN Pearson, Alice Marie (Marie)
  42. CLARK Woodside, Carolyn Yvonne (Carolyn)
  43. CLARK Jones, Nancy Alberta (Nancy)
  44. CLARKE, Dennis Philip (Dennis)
  45. CLEMENTS, Donald Ray (Don)
  46. CLIFT Howell, Barbara Ann (Barbara)
  47. COLANGELO, James William (Jimmy)
  48. COLE Bloch, Carolyn Betty (Carolyn)
  49. COLLIE Lowe, Loretta Fay (Fay)
  50. COMANDURAS Christopher, Patricia P. (Pat)
  51. COMPHER Knowles, June Ann (June)
  52. CONE Scarborough, Sandra LaVerne
  53. COSTELLO Courbron, Mary Ann (Mary Ann)
  54. CRABILL McGurk, Joyce Elaine (Joyce)
  55. CREEL Johnson, Betty Lee
  56. CRONE Tanczos, Judith Monroe
  57. CROWDER Montag, Allie Bernice (Allie)
  58. CROWN Sutton, Judith Ellen (Judy)
  59. CUNNINGHAM, William Delbert (Bill)
  60. CUPPLES, Charles Wallace
  61. DARR, James Philip (Jim)
  62. DAVIS Webber, Priscilla Rita
  63. DENNIS Elliott, Faith Noreen (Faith)
  64. DERRENBACKER Steel, Sarah Elizabeth (Sarah)
  65. DOWDY Rose, Annie Mae (Annie Mae)
  66. DUDLEY, Francis Ray (Francis)
  67. DUFF, William Grierson (Bill)
  68. DUNN Koch, Sylvia Ann (Sylvia)
  69. ELLISON, Eugene Lee
  70. ENGLAND Penn, Phyllis Rae (Phyllis)
  1. ENGLISH Schultze, Jo Phyllis (Phyllis)
  2. EVERSOLE Hammond, Sylvia Jean
  3. FATELY Keener, Doris Elaine (Elaine)
  4. FOX, Craig Lambert (Craig)
  5. FRANKLIN, Charles Edgar (Ed)
  6. FRASER Walker, Audrey Jean (Jean)
  7. FULWILER, Harry  (Harry)
  8. FURR McClintock, Sally Clara (Sally)
  9. GARRETSON Gittin, Doris Holmes (Doris)
  10. GARWIG, Paul Leroy
  11. GAUTHIER Scott, Carol Ann
  12. GIBBONS, Michael Walshe (Mike)
  13. GIBSON Lewis, Catherine Ann (Cathy)
  14. GNEUG Verhoeven, Rosemarie
  15. GODWIN, James Robert (Jimmie)
  16. GOLDBERG Gazin, Doris Rose (Doris)
  17. GOLDMAN Sherman, Evelyn Rose (Evie)
  18. GORMAN Carter, Virginia Ann (Ann)
  19. GRAVATTE, Leroy Trice (Roy)
  20. HALL Brewer, Foye Lee
  21. HARRISON, Walter Albert
  22. HEFLIN Richardson, Dorothy Mae
  23. HODGES, Philip M. (Phil)
  24. HOFFMAN Sullivan, Patricia Bowdler
  25. HOLLAND, William Bryan
  26. HOWARD Mattingly, Linda  (Linda)
  27. HUFFMAN Wood, Martha Randolph (Martha)
  28. HURD, Robert Charles (Bob)
  29. JACKSON, Philip Taylor (Phil)
  30. JAMES, Charles Elliot
  31. JEFFERSON Powlas, Margaret G. (Peggy)
  32. JENNINGS Harrison, Donna Vivian (Donna)
  33. JOHNSON Valentine, Shelby Jean
  34. JONES Martinez, Doris Elizabeth (Betty)
  35. JONES Barr, Nancy Gladys (Nancy)
  36. JONES, Owen Magruder (Mac)
  37. JONES, William Lewis (Bill)
  38. KANE, Robert Reveley (Bob)
  39. KAUS, Donald Frederick (Don)
  40. KERXTON, Stuart Shane (Stu)
  41. KESTERSON Armstrong, Wilda  (Wilda)
  42. KIDD Jones, Barbara Lorrene (Barbara)
  43. KIDD, James Douglas (Jimmy)
  44. KNIGHT, John Robert
  45. KNIGHT, Stuart Wingo (Stu)
  46. KRUMMES Bonnell, Ann Jane
  47. KURZ Paulett, Carole Ann (Carole)
  48. LAPIANA, Francis Gerald
  49. LAYTON, John Collin (John)
  50. LEE Spinks, Betty Louise (Betty)
  51. LEMON, Donald Leroy (Donnie)
  52. LINDSAY, Kenneth Walter (Kenneth)
  53. LOEB, Bernard Stanley (Bernie)
  54. LOFTIS, Jerome Dell
  55. LOVELACE Meserole, Martha Jo (Martha Jo)
  56. LUCAS Vance, Lillian  (Lil)
  57. LYNDE, Robert Harrington (Bob)
  58. MACKENZIE Werner, Ailsa Craig (Ailsa)
  59. MADISON Wever, Barbara Jean (Barbara)
  60. MAIGRET, James August (Jimmy)
  61. MCBRIDE Goodin, Diane  (Diane)
  62. MCCULLOUGH, Carlos Osborne (Carlos)
  63. MCGUIRE, Lawrence I. (Larry)
  64. MCNETT, Charles William Jr.
  65. MCWHORTER Levay, Joyce Ann
  66. MEAD Konopisos, Constance Ann (Connie) 
  67. MEAD, Robert Elmer
  68. MOSEL Sigrid Elaine
  69. MOUNTCASTLE, Beverly Earle (Earle)
  70. MYERS, Larry K.
  1. NIXON Hales, Carol Lee (Carol)
  2. NUESSE Ferguson, Suzanne Mary (Sue
  3. OLASKY, Charles Carol
  4. O'MARA, John William
  5. OWEN West, Margaret Jeanette (Maggie)
  6. PAINTER Mears, Marcella Ann (Marcella)
  7. PATTERSON Saffell, Marjorie Gray
  8. PERRY, Frank Brummite (Bim)
  9. PETITT, Herbert Morris
  10. PIERPOINT, Charles Eugene (Buddy)
  11. POFF, Charles Roy (Roy)
  12. POLK, Robert Harold (Bobby)
  13. POSS Anderson, Nancy Frances (Nancy)
  14. POTTER Lash, Helen Joyce
  15. POTTS, William David
  16. PRUET Zimmerman, Marian Nancy (Nan)
  17. PRYOR Berry, Patricia Lee
  18. RANNALLS Meyers, Alice  (Alice)
  19. RICH Burnette, Norma Jean (Norma)
  20. RICHARDSON, David Graham (David)
  21. RINKER, John Richard (Dickie)
  22. ROBERTS Clarke, June Marie (June)
  23. ROBERTSON Surber, Mary Carolyn (Carolyn)
  24. ROLAND Rorer, Sylvia  (Sibby)
  25. ROUB, John Thomas (Jack)
  26. ROWZIE, Daniel E. (Danny)
  27. RUSH Clark, Janet Lee (Janet)
  28. SAFFELL Gorman, Gail Rosamond
  29. SCHOLL Crim, Adrienne
  30. SCHULER, Gareth Eric (Gary)
  31. SCHWARTZ, Howard S.
  32. SEAMAN, Charles Marbury (Marbury) Jr.
  33. SELLERS, George Allen (Allen)
  34. SENDLAK Pennell, Jean Frances (Jean)
  35. SHIRK Prashaw, Nancy Jean (Nancy)
  36. SHORT, Albert Palmer (Palmer)
  37. SIMON Brooks, Elizabeth May
  38. SLOPER, Theodore Keith (Ted)
  39. SMITH Easley, Carol Phillips
  40. SMITH Teates, Celia Nadine
  41. SPILLERS Nipp, Andree Julia (Andree)
  42. SPINKS Russell, Carolyn Sue
  43. STAMPS Bryant, Betty Jean
  44. SWENSON Roach, Marjorie Ann
  45. SYKES, Jesse William
  46. TAYLOR Whitesell, Sadie Mae
  47. THEIMER Tindal, Rita Elizabeth (Rita)
  48. THEIS Goshorn, Gretta Dean (Gretta)
  49. THOMAS, Eugene Douglas (Gene)
  50. TOTHILL Nichols, Cora Dene
  51. TREIBER Peccatiello, Elizabeth Ann (Betsy)
  52. TURNER Whitestone, Doris Louise (Doris)
  53. VOS, Sarah Ann (Sarah)
  54. WALDREP McCauley, Diana Donovan
  55. WALKER Perrine, Therese Agnes (Terry)
  56. WANNER Ronke, Alice Virginia
  57. WASHBURN Bender, Elizabeth Ann
  58. WASSERMAN, Donald Edward
  59. WEAVER Lorey, Mildred Agnes
  60. WEBSTER Pierce, Mary Eloise
  61. WHARTON Blanpied, Pamela Jane
  62. WHITE Chamblee, Carol Louise
  63. WHITEHEAD, Asa Carter (Carter)
  64. WHITESTONE, David Elmo
  65. WILINGHAM, Robert Josiah IV
  66. WILLIAMS Milton, Barbara Jean (Barbara)
  67. WOLF Masiella, Ethel Annette (Annette)
  68. WOOD Julian, Frances Kellene (Kelley)
  69. YATES, Douglas Jefferies (Doug)
  70. YOUNG McDonald, Janice Roberta (?)
 
 
 
1955 CLASS MEMBERS

LOST

(58)   as of 09/21/2015
 (LOST= CURRENT ADDRESSES ARE UNKNOWN)
 
 
FAMILYNAME,
  Married Surname, 1st Name  2nd Name
(Pref.Name)
 Listed in ORDER by their GW or FAMILY SURNAME
  
 
FAMILYNAME,
  Married Surname, 1st Name  2nd Name
(Pref.Name)
 Listed in ORDER by their GW or FAMILY SURNAME
  
 
FAMILYNAME,
  Married Surname, 1st Name  2nd Name
(Pref.Name)
 Listed in ORDER by their GW or FAMILY SURNAME
  
  1. ADAM, Mildred Louise
  2. ALTER, Karen Lee
  3. BECKER Westphal, Joanne Marlene
  4. BECKWITH, Sheila
  5. CHAPPELL, Judith Ann
  6. CHINN Ibsen, Diana Kathryn
  7. COLLINS, Dorothy Nina
  8. CUSTER, Patricia Ann
  9. DUVALL, Martha Dean
  10. ELLIOTT, Donald Dean
  11. HENDERSON, Charles Robert
  12. HERB, Carolie Lenita
  13. HILL, William Victor
  14. HUNT, Joan Brooke
  15. JOHNSON, Judith Ann
  16. JOINER, Renna Jane
  17. JONES, Annette Frances
  18. JONES, Daniel Morgan
  19. KERBEL Pflaumer, Ilsa Sandra
  20. Marlene LANGLEY Humphrey, Marlene Hope
  1. LEWIS, Marilyn
  2. LEWIS, Rachel Marion
  3. LIGGIO Nolde, Rosanne Marie
  4. LIGON, Elvin Seth
  5. MARTIN, Barbara Ann
  6. McDOWELL, Frances Lou
  7. MOORE, Barbara Gail
  8. MOSS, Janet Mae
  9. MULLALEY, Martha Jane
  10. NEAL, John Wilson
  11. PEELER, Ray Wesley
  12. POLK, Robert Harold
  13. POTTS Rice, Caroline Walthour
  14. PRICE Bushner, Josephine Estella
  15. RATCLIFFE, Leta (Eloise)
  16. REARDON, Madelyn Mary
  17. REBACK, Harriet Elise
  18. RICH Palastra, Eleanor Anne
  19. RICHARDSON, David Graham
  20. ROBY, David McCandless
  1. RUSSELL, Pat Anne
  2. RYAN, Douglas Giles
  3. SCOTT, Nancy Jane
  4. SMITH, Jean Angele
  5. SMITH, Marjory Ann
  6. STEINMILLER, Carol Lorraine
  7. STOUT, Bob Edwin
  8. THAYER, Donna Chaffee
  9. THOMPSON, Julian Hill   
  10. THORNHILL, Charles Parker
  11. TWIGG, Robert Lee
  12. TWIGG, Susan Marion
  13. VON der LIPPE, Dieter Erich
  14. VOS, Sally Ann
  15. WEISS, Theresa Helen
  16. WHITE Clark, Ann Carr
  17. WHITE Doss, Barbara Lee
  18. WILLIAMSON, John Clement
 
 
  
 
   
 
1955 CLASS MEMBERS

IN MEMORIAM

ALL WHO ARE KNOWN -    (106)   as of 09/21/2015
 Listed in ORDER by their GW or FAMILY SURNAME - -- EXCEPT - - MARRIED FEMALES - Listed in ORDER by their Married Surname
 
 
  
# Pref.Name  FAMILY NAME   Married Surname DATE of PASSING   # Pref.Name  FAMILY NAME   Married Surnamee DATE of PASSING   # Pref.Name  FAMILY NAME   Married Surname DATE of PASSING
1 Curtis ADKINS June 14, 2013   37 Philip DUSAULT August 30, 2006   73 Joseph PENNELL September 27, 2013
2 Fletie  GEORGE  Allen June 13, 2005   38 Ted EMIGH Unknown Date   74 Carolyn HOLMES  Peters February 12, 2001
3

Dawn INGRAM Anonsen

December  14, 2009

  39 Charles FADLEY Unknown Date   75 Val JACKSON Post April 23, 2010
4 Charles ARMSTRONG

December 23, 1994

  40 Connie LEFEVRE Forehand July 19, 2014   76 Alan REYNOLDS November 13, 2007
5 Addie GRIFFIN  Arthur March 22, 2012   41 Louie FRINKS March 28, 2008   77 Patricia HAWTHORNE  Rice December 25, 2004
6 Sid ARTHUR April 21, 1998   42 Charles GARRIS Unknown Date   78 Patricia ROHR  Rary February 19, 2015
7 Betty PHILYAW Bareford Unknown Date   43 Charlie GINSBERG Circa 2006   79 Arline ROSIN Unknown Date
8 Daniel BARNETT September 19, 1993   44 David GLADDEN September 11, 1993   80 Mike ROTH January 31, 1991
9 Lambert BARNETT February 25, 2010   45 Peggy GRANT January 23, 2015   81 Paul SAMETH April 29, 2010
10 Audrey CLEM Bauman April 7, 2010   46 Charles GRAVES December 23, 1996   82 Clarice GODWIN Schoenthal November 10, 2014
11 Barbara COHEN Behar Circa 1995   47 Davis HALL Unknown Date   83 Patricia STRUDER  Shamburg February 17, 2009
12

Marlene COSTELLO Benemann

May 26, 2011   48 Bill HAMAKER March 2009   84 Robert SHOUP Unknown Date
13 John BIBB Unknown Date   49 Mike HEISLEY April 26, 2014   85 Barbara CONLEY  Siehl Unknown Date
14 Jay BOLTON February 17, 2003   50 David HIBBERD Unknown Date   86 Joel SIPES February 1, 2013
15 William  BOOTH Unknown Date   51 Betty WARREN Higgins Unknown Date   87 Harold SMITH July 18, 2007
16 Nancy CARPER  Bowen October 20, 2013   52 Al INNAMORATO Unknown Date   88 Mary SCHAEFER  Smith June 2003
17 Barbara  JONES  Breeden Unknown Date   53 Edward JENKINS March 19, 2014   89 Phyllis LEFLER  Spurr Unknown Date
18 Dorothy BISER   Brennan May 6, 2000   54 Sonny JOHNSON May 2, 2012   90 Deetzie STROTHER October 30 2007
19 Frances  BEAVERS Bridges March 6, 1999   55 Bonnie Jean WICKLINE  Jones April 24, 2010   91 John SULLIVAN November 29, 2004
20 Sonny BRINCKMAN April 16, 2012   56 Kris SUMMERS Kittitas May 16, 2012   92 Gary SWAIN October 23, 2003
21 Jean DURAND  Bubar May 28, 2013   57 Janice STEPHENS Kelleher November 10, 2009   93 James SWAN Unknown Date
22 Robert CHAFEE December  18, 2014   58 Sam KELTON Unknown Date   94 Elliott THOMPSON Unknown Date
23 Joan JOHNSON Chapman July 27, 2011   59 Anne MOORE  Kinney Unknown Date   95 Richard TRICE Unknown Date
24 Paula CHITTUM Unknown Date   60 Ethel BLAINE  Koger Unknown Date   96 Charlotte HALE Tuttle Unknown Date
25 Jim CONNER December 10, 2006   61 Richard LAROCK Unknown Date   97 Russell TYSON May 20, 2011
26 Pete CRABILL July 23, 2007   62 Judith SCHULTZ  LaVick Unknown Date   98 Janet REGAN  Valentine October 1, 2010
27 George CRIM Unknown Date   63 Philip LONDON March 28, 2011   99 William WADE March 8, 2015
28 Harry CROSS September 30, 2014   64 Stanley LYONS December 5, 2014   100 Shirley HART Walters Unknown Date
29 George DARLEY Unknown Date   65 Sally MONROTUS Marshall November 28, 2014   101 Patricia BRYANT Weiners April 14, 2011
30 Gloria BROWN  Darley November 23, 1997   66 Jou FARRALL McClelland Circa 2004   102 Betsy TAFT  Williams October 2, 2010
31 Ann HOBBS  Davies March 4, 2003   67 Laura LEMON Montag December 18, 2006   103 Jim WILLIAMS November 12, 2013
32 Patricia HARWOOD DeMauro Unknown Date   68 John MOORE Circa 1960   104 Joyce BAGGETT Williams Unknown Date
33 Ervin DODD January 29, 2011   69 Ruth MARKS  Mullins Unknown Date   105 Jane COREY  Woolf April 25, 2007
34 Betty Jean (Betty) MOTON Dugan November 15, 2013   70 Barclay BELL  Nakhleh May 19, 2007   106 Earl YOUNG May 22, 2012
35 Beverly TOY Dumas Unknown Date   71 Charles OLIVER June 23, 2001   *** ********* *********
36 Jim DUMAS November 30, 2007   72 James PAYNE November 21, 2006   *** ********* *********
# Pref.Name  FAMILY NAME   Married Surname DATE of PASSING   # Pref.Name  FAMILY NAME   Married Surname DATE of PASSING   # Pref.Name  FAMILY NAME   Married Surname DATE of PASSING
 
 
1955 CLASS MEMBERS 
(64) 
These GW"55 Classmember's were added to above DECEASED LIST during last  10+ Years
 ALL Listed BELOW ARE  in ORDER by their GW or FAMILY SURNAME - --
 
LAST NAME @GW,  Married Surname, 1st Name  2nd Name (Pref.Name) LAST NAME @GW,  Married Surname, 1st Name  2nd Name (Pref.Name) LAST NAME @GW,  Married Surname, 1st Name  2nd Name (Pref.Name)
  1. ADKINS, Curtis Lee (Curt)
  2. BEAVERS Bridges, Frances Catherine (Frances)
  3. BIBB, John J. (John) Jr.
  4. BOOTH, William Henry  III
  5. BRINCKMAN, Conrad Edward (Sonny)
  6. BRYANT Weiners, Patricia Ann (Pat)
  7. CARPER Bowen, Nancy Louise (Nan)
  8. CHAFEE, Robert Sherwood
  9. CLEM Bauman, Audrey Evelyn (Audrey)
  10. COHEN Halio, Rozann  (Rozann)
  11. CONNER, James Ralph (Jimbo) Jr.
  12. COREY Woolf, Jane Ann (Jane)
  13. COSTELLO Benemann, Marlene Mildred (Marlene)
  14. CRABILL, Robert Louis (Pete)
  15. CROSS, Harry Joseph
  16. DODD, Ervin Bennet (Ervin)
  17. DURAND Bubar, Jean Martha (Jean)
  18. DUSAULT, Philip Ames
  19. FADLEY, Charles Samuel (Buck) Jr.
  20. FARRALL McClellan, Jou Ann (Jou Ann)
  21. GEORGE Allen, Fletie Belle (Fletie)
  22. GINSBERG, Charles Ely (Charlie)
  1. GODWIN Schoenthal, Clarice Francine (Cassie)
  2. GRANT, Peggy Anne (Peggy)
  3. GRIFFIN Arthur, Adelaide  (Addie)
  4. HAMAKER, William Floyd
  5. HARWOOD DeMauro, Patricia May
  6. HAWTHORNE Rice, Patricia Ann
  7. HEISLEY, Michael Edward (Mike)
  8. HOBBS Davies, Ann Catherine
  9. HOLMES Peters, Carolyn Ann
  10. INGRAM Anonsen, Dawn McGregor (Dawn)
  11. JACKSON Post, Ann Valentine (Val)
  12. JOHNSON Chapman, Joan Carol (Joan)
  13. KELTON, Sam Weakley (Sam)
  14. LAROCK, Richard Edgar
  15. LEFEVRE Forehand, Constance Gordon (Connie)
  16. LEMON Montag, Laura Ann (Laura)
  17. LONDON, Philip Edward (Phil)
  18. LYONS, Melvin Stanley
  19. MONROTUS Marshall, Sally  (Sally)
  20. MOORE Kinney, Virginia Anne (Anne)
  21. MOTON Dugan, Betty Jean (Betty)
  22. PAYNE, James Lee (Jim)

  1. PENNELL, Joseph
  2. PHILYAW Bareford, Betty Marie (Betty)
  3. REGAN Valentine, Janet Cheryl (Janet)
  4. REYNOLDS, Edwin Alan (Alan
  5. ROHR Rary, Patricia Olivia (Pat)
  6. SCHAEFER Smith, Mary Madeline
  7. SHOUP, Robert DeHaven (Bob)
  8. SIPES, Joel Douglas (Joel)
  9. SMITH, Harold Snyder (Harold)
  10. STEPHENS Kelleher, Janice
  11. STROTHER, John Gilbert (Deetzie)
  12. STRUDER Shamburg, Patricia A.
  13. SULLIVAN, John F.
  14. SUMMERS Katsikas, Krystal Ann
  15. TAFT Williams, Betsy  (Betsy)
  16. TYSON, Russell Kunsmen (?) Jr.
  17. WADE, William Norton (Bill)
  18. WICKLINE Jones, Bonnie Jean (Bonnie Jean)
  19. WILLIAMS, James B. (Jim) III
  20. YOUNG, Earl Lawrence (Earl)
LAST NAME @GW,  Married Surname, 1st Name  2nd Name (Pref.Name) LAST NAME @GW,  Married Surname, 1st Name  2nd Name (Pref.Name) LAST NAME @GW,  Married Surname, 1st Name  2nd Name (Pref.Name)

 Back to the Class Corner

Back to TOP of THIS PAGE

Page updated    September 21, 2015 

Class of '55 - Please Take Notice: Our "Diamond Jubilee" is fast approaching !!!
This site was originally created in March of 1997 by Dave Beach, Class of '55
for the Alumni of George Washington High School, Alexandria, Virginia, USA   
MOTON Dugan, Betty Jean (Betty)
All images and pages are © 1997 dbProductions
 
Updated: on Monday September 21, 2015