Class of 1972*
*Those Juniors, Sophomores and Freshmen at GWHS in 1971
The Year GWHS Closed as a High School

Back to class page This page updated May 09, 2009
ROSTER OF CLASSMATES:
  • Below we have listed of classmates separated into "missing" (means we have no current information), "deceased" and "found".

  • Please help us to locate the "missing" classmates and to keep our records up-to-date on the "deceased" and "found".

  • For the missing, please let us know if you have ANY information e.g., an address - physical location or email for any of them or other information which we can use to try to locate them. Helpful  information might include: class years they attended GWHS or Hammond, current married name, husband's name, employer, names of relatives (siblings, parents, cousins, etc.) and/or college attended.

  • Forward ANY useful information you have to Randy McKlveen, Class of '72.

Nicknames appear in (paren); second-name used instead of the first-name is underline;
and the women's married surnames appear in italicized and bold type (Name).

 
List of our Missing Classmates 122
  1. Allen, Edward
  2. Amey, Barbara  Guckert
  3. Arres, Thelma  Riddle
  4. Ashby, Roger 
  5. Baber, Laura  Mihilak
  6. Bergeron, Terry  Cappella
  7. Berry, Deborah A.
  8. Britt, Richard
  9. Brown, Linda D
  10. Carden, Bruce
  11. Cardenas, Katherine E.
  12. Carroll, James
  13. Chamberlain, Louis
  14. Clark, Walter 
  15. Cloud, Albright
  16. Coley, Blondie E.
  17. Collins, Bonnie  Burt
  18. Cox, Elizabeth
  19. Dameron, John
  20. Dawson, Charles
  21. Dellinger, Steven E.
  22. Diggs, Richard
  23. Dombroski, Marian K. Rosenblum
  24. Dorsey, Phyllis
  25. Downham, Mary Chris Spect
  26. Eady, Stephanie
  27. Edwards, Brenda S.
  28. Ellis, Delores E.
  29. Estes, Herbert C.
  30. Faulconer, Stephen M.
  31. Feavyear, Barry
  32. Fields, Melody
  33. Flynn, Tim 
  34. Freeman, Nellie  Mitchell
  35. Freeman, Renee
  36. Garden, Bruce
  37. Glascoe, Franklin A
  38. Glascoe, Frances A
  39. Goins, Gwendolyn L.
  40. Goodnow, Debra
  41. Graham, Roland
  1. Gray, Gary
  2. Green, Susie 
  3. Griffin, Percy
  4. Grotto, Mabel A.
  5. Hagan, Robert A.
  6. Hagan, Virginia L.
  7. Haley, Roberta
  8. Harper, Robin S.
  9. Harrington, Laurie D. Sexton
  10. Harris, Jo Ann
  11. Harrison, Paul 
  12. Hartley, Stephenne  Bellee
  13. Hensley, Larry
  14. Hughes, Bob
  15. Hurst, Henry 
  16. Jackson, Phillip
  17. Johnson, Deborah
  18. Jones, Sarah M. Spicer
  19. Keith, Elton 
  20. Keith, Regina
  21. Kelley, Bonnie  Bean
  22. Kidwell, Susan
  23. Lawson, Carolyn
  24. Long, George I.
  25. Lucas, Alton 
  26. McDonough, Mary Ann
  27. McGee, Robert
  28. McKay, Glinda A.
  29. McKinney, Anthony 
  30. McKoy, Glinda
  31. Meade, Nanci L. Castle
  32. Mickey, Rita A.
  33. Mills, Sharon M
  34. Moore, Susan C.
  35. Morse, April K.
  36. Murray, Richard
  37. Muse, Edward
  38. Newman, Mona T.
  39. Nowlin, Larry J
  40. Padgett, Kevin L.
  41. Parades, Richard W.
  1. Paris, Dale 
  2. Payne, Edna E.
  3. Phillips, Ella 
  4. Poland, Melody J.
  5. Pope, Patricia 
  6. Potter, Kimberly  Fauss
  7. Railey, Mary M. Snead
  8. Randall, Michael Robin
  9. Redfearn, Phil L
  10. Rey, Amparo B
  11. Richardson, James 
  12. Rogers, Bobbie
  13. Ross, William 
  14. Roszel, Deborah
  15. Sands, Dwayne
  16. Scales, Charlene
  17. Scales, Garland
  18. Shaw, Saundria
  19. Shortt, Michael
  20. Skelly, Ann  Reed
  21. Snow, Debra J.
  22. Spears, Judith  Mutanga
  23. Sprouse, John M.
  24. Stamper, Brenda  Newman
  25. Stoffe, Angela M.
  26. Storck, Gloria 
  27. Storck, Sandra
  28. Sutherland, Kenneth 
  29. Swanson, Susan M.
  30. Terry, Patricia 
  31. Terry, William D.
  32. Toy, Jonathan 
  33. Trano, JoAnn 
  34. Troy, Herbert 
  35. Turner, Sherman C.
  36. Washington, Doris M. Soule
  37. Washington, Vancine
  38. Welchel, Trina J
  39. Yaraly, Linda
  40. Yates, Jeanette G.
In Memory of our Deceased Classmates 7
  1. Conlon, Mary A. Komm
  2. Dixon, Candy
  3. Johnson, Michael Gerald
  1. Lambeth, Roland C.
  2. Parker, George
  3. Thompson, Jeffery
  1. Webb, Charlotte A.

List of Found Classmates 170
Because of privacy, you must contact the class representative for the alumni's address. 
  1. Adkins, Debra  Coles
  2. Alford, Joyce A
  3. Andrews, Randy
  4. Anthony, Kathy
  5. Arnold, Peggy  Robinson
  6. Baber, Leslie
  7. Bailey, Elizabeth A. Savage
  8. Bazzle, James Robert
  9. Beall, Tommy 
  10. Behrens, Jean E Anderson
  11. Bellizzi, Richard W.
  12. Bennett, Glenda C. O'Neill
  13. Bernal, Elizabeth L.
  14. Best, Avis  Sanders
  15. Beyer, Chris  Crouch
  16. Bolton, Todd
  17. Bonham, Jeanne L. Gentry
  18. Boteler, Jeffery
  19. Breeding, Terri L. Clark
  20. Brown, Lillie M. Bonds
  21. Buck, Evelyn  Carr
  22. Bufano, Mary Margo Heit
  23. Burlando, Jean  Lawson
  24. Burnham, George
  25. Byrne, Brian J.
  26. Campbell, Dana  Hanna
  27. Carter, Anna  Mersal
  28. Castle, Michael John
  29. Cawood, Shirley L. Lewis
  30. Cheshire, Sara  Whitestone
  31. Click, Garnett Wayne
  32. Clouse, Mary Catherine Miller
  33. Cook, Ethel  Ferguson
  34. Cousins, Neil
  35. Crupper, Elizabeth 
  36. Curtin, Robert F.
  37. Cutler, Theresa  Allen
  38. Darrough, William S.
  39. Dempsey, J. Gary
  40. DeWalt, Michael W.
  41. Dial, Nanette
  42. Diggs, Patricia  Bowman
  43. Dombrowsky, Raymond
  44. Donaldson, Dennis 
  45. Dooley, Richard D.
  46. Dooley, Sharon Kathleen Monroe
  47. Duiker, Juliana M.
  48. Duling, Roland L.
  49. Ebhardt, Robin  Harrell Harrell
  50. Edwards, Kenneth B.
  51. Edwards, Geoffrey
  52. Fischer, John F.
  53. Forest, Eileen F
  54. Garrett, Beverly Jo Hicks
  55. Gellner, Linda  Hawk
  56. Gilmore, Mary  Sanborn
  57. Glascock, Rita  Kefalas
  1. Gray, John L.
  2. Greene, Vanessa
  3. Gregory, Diane  Dempse
  4. Gregory, Jill A. Tongarm
  5. Grimes, Robert O.
  6. Guerrero, Vincent R.
  7. Hager, Raymond R.
  8. Hall, Steven W.
  9. Hancock, Dale G.
  10. Havener, Natalie J. McArtor
  11. Haynes, David Wesley
  12. Heneberry, Mary E. Butler
  13. Hughes, Deborah  Olvingg
  14. Huhn, Michael H.
  15. Hyman, Arlisa A.
  16. Jackson, Erma M. Logan
  17. James, Velma J. Parham
  18. Johnson, Bernadette Leola Green
  19. Johnson, Sharon M. Morton
  20. Jones, Deborah H. Hall
  21. Judd, John C.
  22. Keller, Daron R
  23. Kelley, Virginia  Frederickson
  24. Kingery, Charles Everett
  25. Kite, Cynthia
  26. Kyle, Vanessa  Smith
  27. L'Abbe, Noel  Whitney
  28. Landgraf, Sandra
  29. Lastik, Lewis T.
  30. Lay, Nancy M. T.
  31. LeCompte, Holly
  32. Lewis, Linda R.
  33. Lewis, Sharon  Stoddard
  34. Liggio, Mary Jane Sizer
  35. Lingelback, Gail  Pugh
  36. Macklin, Kathleen 
  37. Malloy, Carlton L.
  38. Marinoff, Scott C.
  39. Matthews, Robert H.
  40. McDonald, P. Karen Wirman
  41. McGrath, Kate  Dooley
  42. Meador, Jane  Lachine
  43. Meehan, Anne  Wilcox
  44. Miller, JoAnn  Miller-Kinsey
  45. Morrison, Jo Marie
  46. Moyer, Rosemarie  Nielsen
  47. Murphy, Jerome
  48. Myers, Eugene
  49. Nashwinter, Ralphene Marie Haynes
  50. Nuckolls, Clifford Lewis          
  51. Ottens, Edward
  52. Pacilio, Patricia  Smith
  53. Painter, Shirley
  54. Parker, Linda A. Stanton
  55. Parks, Cindy A. Parker
  56. Parman, Laurie Jeanne  Conley
  57. Payne, Janet  Cashion
  1. Pearson, Philip
  2. Perkins, Diane  Ferer
  3. Peterson, Marilyn K.
  4. Phillips, Paulette
  5. Pinkston, Pamela S. Davis
  6. Pitta, Sharon  Michel
  7. Powers, John E
  8. Rarick, Jay Allen
  9. Reaves, Walter S.
  10. Reynolds, Bryon
  11. Ricker, Marianne  Larrimer 
  12. Ringer, Margaret  Peterson
  13. Robey, Stephen M.
  14. Roehner, Linda  Naylor
  15. Rose, Yosie  Scott
  16. Roy, Myrna  Whitehead
  17. Russell, Gary S.
  18. Saltsgaver, Gayle  Lorenz
  19. Saunders, Larry D.
  20. Sheppard, Andre
  21. Speech, Sharon  White
  22. Starkey, Terry  Downey
  23. Storck, Jean 
  24. Strother, Lynne  O'Donnell
  25. Swanson, Catherine Jean Howard
  26. Talley, Stephen J.
  27. Taylor, Donna
  28. Thomas, Michael
  29. Thomson, Phyllis  Darrough
  30. Thurman, Theodore 
  31. Tillerson, Kempy
  32. Tillerson, Robert L.
  33. Tong, George Marcus
  34. Tong, A. Michael
  35. Tyler, Richard J
  36. Vasquez, Theodore Joseph
  37. Walker, Charlotte A.
  38. Ward, Milton R
  39. Warren, Russell
  40. Washington, Dorothy A. Blackwell
  41. West, Gail B.
  42. Wheatley, Carolyn 
  43. Whitestone, Robert
  44. Wiener, Tahirith  Mitchell
  45. Wilborn, Annie L. Sumby
  46. Williams, Carl
  47. Williams, Barbara Ann
  48. Williams, Kenneth
  49. Williams, Richard C.
  50. Wolford, Janis  Flynn
  51. Wolford, Jill Hall Hall
  52. Wolfrey, Robert Aubrey
  53. Wood, Carol L. Silies
  54. Woods, Randy  McKlveen
  55. Woods, Sandra L.
  56. Woolls, James K.
Back to class page This page updated May 09, 2009