Class of 1970
Years from 1966 to 1970
 

Back to class page This page updated May 09, 2009
ROSTER OF CLASSMATES:
  • Below we have listed of classmates separated into "missing" (means we have no current information), "deceased" and "found".

  • Please help us to locate the "missing" classmates and to keep our records up-to-date on the "deceased" and "found".

  • For the missing, please let us know if you have ANY information e.g., an address - physical location or email for any of them or other information which we can use to try to locate them. Helpful  information might include: class years they attended GWHS or Hammond, current married name, husband's name, employer, names of relatives (siblings, parents, cousins, etc.) and/or college attended.

NOTE: We need a volunteer to step up for this class and serve as your Class Representative ... So for the time being, please forward by email any information you have to:  (Dave Beach/Peggy Barnett - Web & Database Mgr's -).
 

Nicknames appear in (paren); second-name used instead of the first-name is underline;
and the women's married surnames appear in italicized and bold type (Name).

 
List of our Missing Classmates  164
  1. Arnett, Roberta R
  2. Baer, William Harry
  3. Bates, Lawrence R.
  4. Belk, Constance Marie
  5. Bergeron, Dominique A.
  6. Bonilla, Mercedes 
  7. Boone, Constance R.
  8. Brooks, Kenneth W
  9. Brooks, Ricardo A.
  10. Brown, Anthony R.
  11. Brown, Deborah A.
  12. Bryson, James L.
  13. Burchett, Bradley 
  14. Butler, Keith H.
  15. Callahan, Florence Ann
  16. Callahan, Gloria L.
  17. Carter, Odell Sinclair
  18. Clarke, Deborah S.
  19. Cockerell, Bernadine 
  20. Colbert, Anthony M.
  21. Compton, George 
  22. Conner, Linda  Shahabuddin
  23. Cooper, Elaine 
  24. Cross, Eleanor M.
  25. Dade, Wanda J.
  26. Daily, Dorothy 
  27. Deavers, Denise E.
  28. Diggs, Lloyd W.
  29. Dixon, Terrence 
  30. Dixon, Jacqueline M.
  31. Dodson, Linda Marie Feducia
  32. Donaldson, Helen Raye Chandler
  33. Donovan, Linda Diane
  34. Downham, Robert Barry
  35. Ferguson, Jacqueline C. Wells
  36. Fisher, Dorothy A.
  37. Fornes, Barbara Ann Baer
  38. Funn, Lauren R. Leggett
  39. Gipson, Jerome N
  40. Glascoe, Caroll E
  41. Gordon, Stan K.
  42. Gore, Robena B.
  43. Green, Barbara A.
  44. Greer, Nancy Claire
  45. Griffin, Brenda J. Lenford
  46. Grimsley, Bonnie J. Edmond
  47. Gruitt, Robert R.
  48. Haley, James Thomas
  49. Hanna, Rosemary Ann
  50. Hayes, Terry 
  51. Hensley, Connie Lee
  52. Hernandes, Jana L. Jackson
  53. Hill, Shelia Carmen
  54. Hodges, Joy Catherine
  55. Holland, Charles 
  1. Hollins, Ramona G.
  2. Holmes, Annie 
  3. Hornback, Charles Edward
  4. Hovermale, Roger Donald
  5. Hudson, Jacquelyne L.
  6. Hughart, Marilyn Joyce
  7. Hughes, Barbara E.
  8. Hunt, Carolyn A.
  9. Jackson, Regina Suzanne
  10. Jarret, Russell 
  11. Jenkins, W. Hugh
  12.  Jennier, Virginia Lynn Hudgins
  13. Johnson, Ethel L.
  14. Johnson, Tobias N.
  15. Joiner, Peggy A. Paris
  16. Jones, Idella Paula Dietzel
  17. Jones, Catherine C.
  18. Juarez, Richard James
  19. Jude, Colleen D.
  20. Karas, Audie 
  21. Keith, Frederick 
  22. Keller, Dianne M. Smith
  23. Kelley, Patricia A. Dumford
  24. Kerns, Harvey 
  25. King, Nancy A.
  26. King, Rickey L.
  27. Kinnett, David Allen
  28. Kotulick, John M.
  29. Kwiatkowski, Chantal N. Middleton
  30. Lambeth, Debbie A. Brandt
  31. Lawrence, Ezzard C.
  32. Lee, Gerald 
  33. Lee, Roosevelt 
  34. LeMay, Wanda G.
  35. Lomax, Margaret I.
  36. Lucas, Muriel  Brown
  37. Lucas, Sylvia 
  38. Manni, Vincent Andrew
  39. McDaniel, Dale 
  40. McDough, Patricia 
  41. Melvin, Gail E. Bowen
  42. Menke, Raymond E. C.
  43. Meyer, Linda J.
  44. Mickey, Roger Lee
  45. Middleton, Clifton M.
  46. Monroe, Howard 
  47. Moran, Martha Ann
  48. Moton, James Alston
  49. Munczenski, Constance Rose
  50. Murphy, Andrew Lewis
  51. Nickle, Kenneth Earl
  52. Ohler, Cathy A.
  53. Oliver, Yvonne 
  54. Parker, Walter C.
  55. Pearson, Cynthia 
  1. Pollard, Mollie L.
  2. Powell, Brian L.
  3. Raison, Laura Sue Vanover
  4. Reed, Patricia 
  5. Reichenbach, Stanley L.
  6. Richardson, Betty 
  7. Rivers, William Thomas
  8. Russell, Debbie Louisa
  9. Sanders, David L.
  10. Scariot, Andrew C.
  11. Schnetzler, Katrina J. Stafford
  12. Scott, Jack 
  13. Scott, Joyce 
  14. Shaw, John Campbell
  15. Sheets, Laura S.
  16. Shifflett, Helen Elaine
  17. Shifflett, Janet 
  18. Shifflett, Joyce M.
  19. Shrader, Melvin E.
  20. Skidmore, Karen L.
  21. Slack, Gary B.
  22. Smith, Bobbie Lynne Sapp
  23. Smith, Mary M.
  24. Spangler, Janice L. Craig
  25. Sprecher, Richard E.
  26. Stafford, Denise  Andrews
  27. Stafford, Shirley A.
  28. Swisher, Margaret 
  29. Tabor, Lee E.
  30. Taylor, Linda Rita
  31. Teal, Cleveland R.
  32. Terrell, Savoy 
  33. Terrell, Teressia M.
  34. Tesh, Frances Lynn Sawyer
  35. Thorne, Jay D.
  36. Threat, Juanita 
  37. Trittipoe, Margaret 
  38. Ulbricht, Diana F.
  39. Walker, Wayne B.
  40. Wanzer, Ralph Elwood
  41. Ware, Donna  Booking
  42. Watkins, Rhonda G.
  43. Watson, Thomas James
  44. Weaver, John 
  45. Webb, Alfonso 
  46. Welchel, Vickie G.
  47. West, Donald L.
  48. White, Vicki 
  49. Wilkins, Charles Evan
  50. Williams, Paul M.
  51. Wilson, Elizabeth Anne Foxwell
  52. Wolfrey, Larry K.
  53. Woodard, Ann Frances Surles
  54. Wooten, Betty P.
In Memory of our Deceased Classmates  10
  1. Burgess, Rosemary
  2. Craddock, Karen Hammer
  3. Elmore, Willard E.
  4. Ferguson, Paye
  1. Hall, Carroll
  2. Hutchison, Linda Kay Corbin
  3. McClay, Thomas V.
  4. Miller, Paul E.
  1. Parks, Janice Nusbaum
  2. Pettey, Rita M.

List of Found Classmates  153
Because of privacy, you must contact the class representative for the alumni's address. 
  1. Altizer, Bates 
  2. Andrews, Larry D
  3. Anness, Dolores J. Worrell
  4. Baker, Helen H. Hensley
  5. Barnes, Darryl O.
  6. Bates, Linda Lee
  7. Behrens, Julia D Lutz
  8. Bellizzi, James J.
  9. Black, Vicki L. Guilliams
  10. Blodgett, Deborah  Augustine
  11. Bogie, Robert L.
  12. Boulware, Musco 
  13. Boulware, Melvin 
  14. Bowen, Douglas W.
  15. Bowen, Ella M.
  16. Bowen, Frances L.
  17. Bowling, Sandra K.
  18. Boyd, Judith Sarah
  19. Buchanan, Carol S. Price
  20. Bufano, George F.
  21. Burcham, Jacqueline Lois
  22. Burns, Stephen John
  23. Campbell, Bernard Lee
  24. Casey, Stephen Wayne
  25. Castle, Carlette S.
  26. Chaffin, James Henry
  27. Chavis, Andre J.
  28. Coleman, Patricia Marie
  29. Collins, James Gary
  30. Comer, Samuel Steven
  31. Contee, Gwendolyn Demetris Elmore
  32. Cook, Shirley Marie Wair
  33. Cox, Teresa D. Moros
  34. Cross, Keith A.
  35. Dean, Lawrence E.
  36. Dent, Margaret Carol Hamilton
  37. Diaz, Sylvia  Kennedy
  38. Diggs, Maurice D.
  39. Dombrowsky, Nina L. Strait
  40. Downey, Agnes Ann Downey-Rienmuth
  41. Dulin, Ann  Lynch
  42. Durett, Evert R.
  43. Eaton, Pleas Ray
  44. Edwards, Gregory Wayne
  45. Enders, Phyllis M.
  46. Everett, Oleatha Everett Bethea
  47. Feaganes, John E.
  48. Ferer, Thomas E.
  49. Fickinger, Patricia Leigh Patterson
  50. Fields, Nelson 
  51. Freear, Diane Karen
  1. Frere, Cynthia J. Andrews
  2. Fuller, Betty S. Andrews
  3. Galer, Barry Leonard
  4. Garrett, Deborah S. Culp
  5. Garvey, Richard J.
  6. Gholson, Patricia Jane Anderson
  7. Ginn, Jan Leigh Goodson
  8. Green, Donald E.
  9. Grimes, Mary Louise Whitley
  10. Gross, Margaret Ann Peppe
  11. Groves, Lester A.
  12. Cyrus   Hall, Elizabeth A. Cyrus
  13. Hammersley, Gerald L.
  14. Hansen, Michele A. Ritchie
  15. Hardester, Donald A.
  16. Harris, Linda Dianne
  17. Hatton, Carl C
  18. Haynes, Claudia Louise Ballard
  19. Haynes, Robert Porter
  20. Heubach, John E.
  21. Hill, Sandra L. Gregg
  22. Hudson, Richard W.
  23. Hutchison, Stephen H.
  24. Jessee, Elaine M. Guth
  25. Jones, Frederick R.
  26. Jones, Roderick D.
  27. Keeler, Jeffrey B.
  28. Kidwell, Karel Jane
  29. King, Marcia Jill Parker
  30. Knouse, Robert G.
  31. Kolb, Thomas Eugene
  32. Kyle, Andrea Marie
  33. Lawrence, James O.
  34. Lawson, Craig Jay
  35. Lay, Susan H.
  36. Lea, Karen F. Griffith Martinez
  37. Lee, James Frederick
  38. Lewis, Theodore E.
  39. Liggio, Christine S.
  40. Lowe, Darrell C
  41. Macklin, Susan Kelley
  42. Magner, Cheryl A. Martin
  43. Mankin, Helen Virginia Gonzales
  44. Marsh, Colleen D. Smith
  45. Marshall, Mary E. Lockwood
  46. Marshall, Paulette 
  47. Matthews, Louise Mae Garvey
  48. McKlveen, Robert Eugene
  49. Miles, Bot R.
  50. Mills, Ruth Virginia Tobash
  51. Milton, Carl E.
  1. Mitchell, Albertha  Mitchell-Gray
  2. Monno, Dale John
  3. Moore, Leo A.
  4. Munday, Herbert L.
  5. Murphy, Christine J. Anthony
  6. Myrick, David Leslie
  7. Nalls, Lawrence B.
  8. Ottens, Patricia Dawn
  9. Pallant, Donna Gale Chesnutt
  10. Parker, Jeffrey Scott
  11. Patten, Laura 
  12. Penn, Bernard Michael
  13. Perkins, Thomas L.
  14. Peterson, Frederick D.
  15. Petty, Franklin E.
  16. Phillips, Ervin E.
  17. Poland, Linda Lee
  18. Price, George H.
  19. Rainsberger, Edward A.
  20. Rhine, Robert Alan
  21. Roberts, Don A.
  22. Robertson, Ellen F. Fournier
  23. Roy, Robert K.
  24. Russ, Charles A.
  25. Scaffido, Paul N.
  26. Scott, Denice JoAnn Hill
  27. Settle, Ronald J.
  28. Sirbert, Rosemarie 
  29. Small, Garnette Vernell Ewing
  30. Smith, Nancy C. Groves***
  31. Smith, Gregory 
  32. Soboleski, Deborah S. Barefoot
  33. Spivey, Ossie L.
  34. Starkey, JoAnn  McCollough
  35. Stewart, Ivan 
  36. Strickland, Patricia A. Alt
  37. Strickland, Gloria Fannie
  38. Terry, Shirley Jean Rucker
  39. Thompson, Brenda Joyce Laster
  40. Thompson, Edward L.
  41. Tillerson, Mabel H.
  42. Trimble, Dan 
  43. Urquhart, James M.
  44. Wair, Rozier 
  45. Wauhop, Patricia E. Young
  46. Wells, Zora Wilson
  47. Wells, Ursula A.
  48. West, Linda L. Shatto
  49. Wheatley, Katharine L.
  50. Williams, Linda Denise Hoffman
  51. Yannopoulos, Antonios

*** former Class Rep.

Back to class page This page updated May 09, 2009