Back to class page

This page updated June 18, 2015

 

ROSTER OF CLASSMATES: Below are 3 lists of classmates - "MISSING", "DECEASED" and "FOUND". For the missing, please let us know if you have addresses for any of them or information which we can use to try to locate them. This information includes married name, husband's name, college attended, names of relatives (siblings, parents, cousins, etc and classes if they went to GW or Hammond), employer, last address, etc.

 

Pease help us locate these classmates. These lists below are currently in the process of being updated.
PLEASE forward any information you have to your - '65 Class Representative Richard Comisky.

 

Listing of our MISSING Classmates
(as of 06/18/2015)

  1. Antonacci, Beverly SMITH
  2. Armstrong, Teresa HARPER
  3. Atkins, Betty Jean
  4. Barnard, Robert Nichol
  5. Bates, Joanne Louise VEYEA
  6. Bean, Sandra Lee TENHOEVEN
  7. Branch, Barbara Sue
  8. Brecar, Mary Angela JORDAN
  9. Brown, Robert Edward
  10. Brown, Sharon A.
  11. Carter, Shirley Frances GRAY
  12. Cassidy, Marcia Joyce PRICHARD
  13. Chaffin, Brenda Kay
  14. Clark, Shirley HICKS
  15. Cogswell, Arthur E.
  16. Combs, Charles Wayne
  17. Cooper, Dwight Yulbert
  18. Crews, Clarence W.
  19. Cumiskey, Patricia Joanne
  20. Dodd, Gene Roy
  21. Dove, Aubrey F.
  22. Dunbar, Arthur Melvin, Jr.
  23. Ewald, Jo “Jody” Ellen
  24. Ferguson, Eugene Hardin
  25. Fortune, Walter Blevins
  26. Fritter, Mary Taylor
  27. Futrelle, Linda Diane
  28. Gibson, Robert Eugene
  29. Grady, Nancy Jane
  30. Hamilton, Gloria Jean
  31. Harris, Tamara Gail
  32. Harvey, Billa
  33. Hatton, Jerry Ronald
  34. Hayden, Michael Thomas
  35. Hoffman, John Rodney “Rod”
  36. Jarrett, Mary
  37. Johansen, Sandra Lynn
  38. Kocur, Virginia “Ginny” Susan
  39. Langford, Linda Lee GRAY
  1. Layman, Marguerite “Margie” Ann
  2. Lee, Gail Patricia
  3. Lowe, Brenda Lea
  4. Lundeen, Julie Mae STERLING
  5. Madan, Chandra EDWIN
  6. McCants, Margaret Lee
  7. McConkey, Jerry (NMN)
  8. McPhail, Patricia JoAnne
  9. Miller, Steven Inkelaar
  10. Milon, Theresa Ann
  11. Mitchell, Edward J.
  12. Moore, Edward “Eddie” James
  13. Morgan, Beverly Ann WILSON
  14. Moyer, Donna May
  15. Musick, Hallie Frances
  16. Nisewarner, Leslie Ann RUCKMAN
  17. O’Sullivan, Michael John  
  18. Petitt, Martha Ann TAYLOR
  19. Powell, Barbara Russie
  20. Powell, Michael Lee
  21. Pugh, Cindy Hope YOUNG
  22. Rexrode, Sharon Kay
  23. Rhodes, Sharon Darlene
  24. Riddle, Lynn Mers BOGGS
  25. Rowzie, Barbara Ann BROOKS
  26. Snellings, Barbara Ann ODOM
  27. Snyder, Randall
  28. Soles, Sharon UPRIGHT
  29. Stanley, Linda Jean
  30. Stephenson, Kay EVANS
  31. Trammelle, Patricia “Pat” Ann VARGA
  32. Vernon, Vicki Elaine
  33. Watson, Cheryl Mae
  34. Weddell, Richard Thomas
  35. Weems, Patricia “Patty” Amanda BALES
  36. Wells, Nancy Redeen
  37. Wheaton, Kenneth “Ken” Edward (only have email address)
  38. Zimbro, Anita Jean
 

 In Memory of our Deceased Classmates
NEW (as of 06/18/2015)

CLASS MEMBER

< DATE OF PASSING

CLASS MEMBER

 < DATE OF PASSING
  1. Baker, Terry W.
  2. Ballow, Edward Richard
  3. Banton, Linda Diane Fox
  4. Barnett, Kenneth (Ken) Allan
  5. Baziluik, John Edward
  6. Beier, Robert Thomas
  7. Birchler, Loretta Ann Staton
  8. Burns, Kenneth Lawrence
  9. Cockrill, Alex
  10. Coffey, Clyde P., Jr.
  11. Cottrill, David L.
  12. Cowles, Carolinda Louise
  13. Cramer, Richard Miller
  14. Crippen, Jerry Thomas
  15. Crowder, Gary Martin
  16. Dombroski, Roberta Ann
  17. Downs, Norris Woodrow, Jr.
  18. Ennis, Peggy Ann Willis
  19. Fox, Nancy Lee Miller
  20. Fromm, Jeffrey (Jeff) Bernard
  21. Gentry, Judith Ann
  22. Goodman, John Michael
  23. Gorden, Sarah Virginia Reed
  24. Grimsley, Gale Marie Burrell
  25. Harmon, Mary Diane Griggs
  26. Hicks, Carolyn Gay Pascucci
  27. Houser, Paul Fredric
  28. Hunnicutt, David James
  29. Johnson, Susan Gayle Madd
  30. Karas, William (Bill) George
  •   9/21/94
  • 6/01/90
  • 1/02/14
  • 10/14/10
  •   2002
  • 9/05/08
  • 3/18/06
  • 8/11/94
  • 6/12/10
  • 4/03/97
  • 1/12/74
  • 1/01/76
  • 1/15/67
  • 2/12/11
  • 11/07/14
  • 12/25/06
  • 6/28/97
  • 5/17/97
  • 12/03/09
  • 10/09/08
  • 7/21/14
  •   1992
  • 9/29/07
  • 9/18/14
  • 3/06/12
  • 10/22/09
  • 2/01/99
  • 6/29/94
  • 3/17/89
  • 07/69
  1. Keller, Ralph Edmond (Ed)
  2. Kendrick, Ralph J.
  3. Kinnett, Dennis M.
  4. Lawlor, Patricia Jane
  5. Lawson, Peggy Jean Habern
  6. Lewis, Marshall Eugene
  7. Littlejohn, Harvey
  8. Lopatin, Bettie Darlene Slaymaker
  9. Mayberry, Bonnie Lynn
  10. McClees, yShirley Temple Bundy
  11. Mills, James (Jay) Stanley
  12. Nizer, Ludell Albert
  13. Ownbey, Linda Lee Rowland
  14. Penland, David (Dave) Willis
  15. Ragland, Gary Wayne
  16. Railey, Harry Christian (Chris)
  17. Ramsey, Thomas Landon
  18. Reed, Carolyn Anne Rietzler
  19. Reel, Floyd (Chip) Edward
  20. Rudd, James David
  21. Scott, Lawrence Bert   
  22. Sharp, Richard (Rick) Lee
  23. Simpson, William Owen, Jr.
  24. Smith, Edward Burel
  25. Smith, Wayne P.
  26. Struder, Gary Lee
  27. Turk, Rochelle Z. Slosberg
  28. Ulbright, Marlene D. Doyle
  29. Watford, Foy Churchill
  30. Yingling, Roswell Martin
  • 4/20/07
  • 7/29/00
  • 8/31/02
  • 12/16/12
  • 10/10/07
  • 12/21/05
  • 11/23/97
  • 2/15/15
  • 1/23/84
  • 2/15/02
  • 10/18/12
  • 4/14/05
  • 9/15/14
  • 8/02/05
  • 8/02/09
  •   -?-
  • 11/13/81
  • 11/28/73
  • 11/15/87
  • 6/30/11
  • 3/25/00
  • 6/24/14
  • 10/20/03
  • 11/10/05
  •  @1995
  • 12/12/09
  • 4/10/14
  • 6/21/11
  • 12/08/13
  • 3/19/13
   

Listing of Found Classmates
 (as of 06/18/2015)

Because of privacy, you must contact the class representative for the alumni's address.

  1. Amos, James Melvin
  2. Anderson, Richard (Andy) Earl
  3. Armstrong, James Douglas
  4. Arnett, Virginia Anne BRITTON
  5. Baber, William David (Dave)
  6. Bachman, Neil Scott
  7. Baker, Susan HODGES
  8. Banister, Donald (Don) David
  9. Barker, James Dudley
  10. Barnes, Susan Frances WORKMAN
  11. Barry, Helen Patricia (Pat) De’BEARN
  12. Baskin, Mary (Betsy) Elizabeth KNIGHT-REID
  13. Baziluik, Sue Ann
  14. Bettis, Arthur (Sonny) Mitchell
  15. Bird, Sara Louise BICKING
  16. Blair, Polly Hunter WALDMAN
  17. Bond, Sandra Laine SCOTT
  18. Booth, Carole Sue HOGGE
  19. Botelis, James
  20. Bowen, Constance (Connie) May MUDD
  21. Bowling, Lecy Helen DUFF
  22. Bridgeman, William (Bill) Liberato
  23. Brinker, Ann SCHWALL
  24. Brinkman, Charles Philip
  25. Bruce, Royal Calvin
  26. Burwell, Francis Basil (Bags)
  27. Butler, Sharon Lee MASON
  28. Carlin, Charles Creighton, IV
  29. Carney, Floyd Jack
  30. Carter, Charles (Butch) Hamilton
  31. Carter, Kenneth (Ken) Wesley
  32. Caton, Evelyn Machey ZACHAR
  33. Cavanagh, Michael McDermott
  34. Chappell, Rebecca Ann CUSICK
  35. Clark, Karen Lynn SHEPHERD
  36. Clarke, Margaret (Pegg) JACOBSON
  37. Clarkson, Karen Ann O’MEARA
  38. Clatterbuck, Linda Sue MEADOWS
  39. Cobb, Susan (Sooze) Elizabeth
  40. Cockerille, Linda Marlyne BACHMAN
  41. Coffman, Janet Sue WRIGHT
  42. Colasanto, Peter (Pete) Pape
  43. Colbert, Cora Lee SPENCER
  44. Coleman, Jennie
  45. Comer, Katherine Frances FITZGERALD
  46. Comer, Sandra (Sandi) Lee BARTON
  47. Comisky, Richard (Rich) James, III
  48. Cook, Robert (Bob) Martin
  49. Cooper, Billy Lee, Jr.
  50. Cornell, Robert Lucian
  51. Cox, Katherine Ann
  52. Crabill, Wade Clark, Jr.
  53. Craddock, Roberta (Robby) Louise DAVEY
  54. Davis, Betty Jo SIFERD
  55. Davis, Linda Lee TABB  
  56. Dawkins, Nolan Boyd
  57. Daymude, Carolyn Lee WEBB
  58. Daymude, James Howard
  59. De Lisle, Roberta (Robbi) Charlene DICKEY
  60. Deacle, Robert Erroll
  61. Deeters, Gladys Irene KOZLIK
  62. DeLane, Gerald (Jerry) Michael
  63. D’Elia, Maria Katherine EVANS
  64. Dennison, Franklin (Frank) Hubert
  65. Diaz, William (Bill) (NMN)
  66. Dixon, Rush David (Dave)
  67. Dodd, Louise Joyce CAVE
  68. Dodson, Beverly Irene WATSON
  69. Dodson, Hope Elizabeth
  70. Donelson, Kendra Louise
  71. Donner, John Wesley
  72. Douglas, John William
  73. Dowdy, Jeffrey (Jeff) G.
  74. Dowling, William Robert
  75. Downey, Patricia (Pat) Ann FROEHLICH
  76. Downs, Linda Mae BRENNER
  77. Downs, Sandra Susan (Sue) THOMAS
  78. Drummond, Jeanne Marie JACKSON
  79. Duling, Sharon Leah EDWARDS
  80. Dussler, Diane Ruth WINTER
  81. Early, Richard Hopkins
  82. Embrey, Sandra Lynn
  83. Ennis, Donna Fryling TETER
  84. Essex, Thomas (Tom) Leon
  85. Evans, Junith Ann LEWIS
  86. Evans, William (Bill) Edgar
  87. Evans, Winifred (Winnie) Amos
  88. Ewing, Theresa Ann BRUCE
  89. Faber, Michael (Mike) John
  90. Ferguson, Glenna Elizabeth (Betty) FINNEY
  91. Ferron, Margaret (Peggy) Ann DOWNEY
  92. Fields, Robert George
  93. Finelli, Elizabeth Ann McKAY
  94. Florence, Richard (Rich) Ernest
  95. Flynn, Joseph (Joe) Peter
  96. Foley, Patrick Raymond
  97. Formando, Evelyn M.T. GROVES
  98. Fox, Eugene (Gene) Lanier
  99. Frederick Janice (NMN) FULMER
  100. Froehlich, Dr. Howard Charles
  101. Fulwiler, Mary Lyman SMIRNOW
  102. Gaddy, Gail Patricia SALGADO
  103. Gallagher, Michael Samuel
  104. Gallahan, Gail Lynn TRUMBLE
  105. Gardner, Guy Spence
  106. Garner, Marion Beatriz COONEY
  107. Garrette, Marilyn Adele WICKER
  108. Garth, Annie Leth BROWN
  109. Garwood, Mariann Patricia DOYLE
  110. Gibson, Ruth Audrey ROBINSON
  111. Good, William (Billy) Hayes
  112. Goodson, Jean Ellen MILLER
  113. Gordon, Sarah Virginia REED
  114. Gorham, Raymond (Ray) Lee
  115. Gough, June Pallant TERRY
  116. Greatorex, Robert (Bob) Allen
  117. Green, Charlotte Lipscomb BALIS
  118. Gregory, Shelley Star BUCKLER
  119. Griffin, Julia (Julie) Ann
  120. Grimes, John Edward
  121. Grimes, Mattie Crystal COUPLES
  122. Gutierrez,  Linda (Laura) FELTON
  123. Hackney, William Clayton
  124. Hardesty, Cheryl Sue CARTER
  125. Harding, Russell (Rusty) Crane
  126. Harlow, Linda Ruth SPROUSE
  127. Harnage, Kenneth (Ken) Robert
  128. Hauser, Daniel (Dan) Joseph
  129. Hayden, Carroll Susan VANCE
  130. Hazel, Jeanne (Jeannette) Aileen PADGETT
  131. Heath, Wayne Robert
  132. Heddings, Jeanne Lee KERSTIENS
  133. Herron, Elizabeth (Betsy) Web PAYNE
  134. Hickman, Paula Diane
  135. Hill, Charles (Charlie) F.
  136. Hinkle, Gwendolyn (Gwen) Faye GESSWEIN
  137. Hoefelmeyer, Fred Louis
  138. Hoffer, Frederick (Fred) John
  139. Holsinger, Gretchen Louise JONES
  140. Howard, Joan Marie BOWIE
  141. Howard, Philip (Phil) Leslie
  142. Huber, Gail Millicent HANGER
  143. Humbert, Frank Stephen
  144. Hunt, Gary Thomas
  145. Hyland, Patrick Judson
  146. Jackson, Elaine Dent KEARNS
  147. Jennings, Kimbrough Derwood
  148. Jessee, Frances Ethel
  149. Johnson, Bradley Arthur
  150. Johnson, John (Jack) Rice
  151. Jones, Ronald (Ron) Lee (only have your email address)
  152. Kay, Malcolm (NMN)
  153. Kelly, Toni Lea McDEVITT
  154. Kennedy, Melvin David
  155. Kerns, Delores (Dee) Marie HIGHNOTE
  156. Kervin, Pamela Anita SEGAL
  157. Kidd, Martin Alan (Al)
  158. Kiehl, Jane Kristine PHILLIPS
  159. King, William J.
  160. King, Wilmer (Buddy) Snead
  161. Kiriakow, Helen Mary BURNS
  162. Kirk, Mary Lynn
  163. Klatko, Thomas (Tom) Charles
  164. Klimkiewicz, Michael (Mike) Grant
  165. Knecht, Sharon Frances NORMAN
  166. Knight, Sylvia Ann BEALE
  167. Krass, William (Bill) C.
  168. Kretzschmar, Harriet (Holly) Freida GENZEN
  169. Kuhl, Linda Carol BLANKENBAKER
  170. Lampshire, Claudia Dorcas GALAGAN
  171. Lee, John Kooe
  172. Lentz, Dr. John Denley
  1. Lewis, Nancye Elyse GREEN
  2. Livingstone, Jay Kent
  3. Lloyd, Brent L.
  4. Loebs, Michael (Mike) Earl
  5. Lopatin, Bettie Darlene SLAYMAKER
  6. Ludlow, Pamela Deland ROBINSON
  7. Lunceford, Kathryn (Kathy) Elizabeth WOODLEY
  8. Manear, Barbara Jean CHAPMAN
  9. Manni, Robert (Bubbi) Gregory
  10. Marcus, Marsha Ann BEAMAN
  11. Martin, David R.
  12. Martin, Richard Carlyle
  13. Mason, Robert (Bob) Eugene
  14. Matthews, Dr. Donald (Don) Ray, Jr.
  15. May, Betty Ann BOWDEN
  16. McDonald, Barbara Ann WRIGHT
  17. McDonald, Lucy Ellen SANDERS
  18. McHugh, James (Jim) Edward
  19. McIntosh, Matthew William
  20. McIntyre, Howard Theodore
  21. Means, Julie Marie KANE
  22. Meehan, Michael (Mike) Joseph
  23. Meixner, Dr. Merry (Meribeth) Elizabeth REED
  24. Melton, Charles Allen, Jr.
  25. Mendelson, Harvey Allen
  26. Mier, Sharon Teresa LOWRY
  27. Miller, Paul Atwell, Jr.
  28. Miller, Richard (Rick) Lee
  29. Miller, Sandra Kay CAVANAUGH
  30. Mitchell, Alice HARLOW
  31. Mitchell, Elizabeth Hudson MARTIN
  32. Mooney, Jane Elizabeth IRISH
  33. Moore, John (Jack) William
  34. Moore, Paula Sue VICKERS
  35. Moreno, Marie Graciela
  36. Morgan, Virginia (NMN)
  37. Morgan, William (Bill) Bernard
  38. Moring, Barbara Jean RICHARDS
  39. Morris, Dale Lee
  40. Morrison, Susan L.
  41. Morton, Terry Lee BOYLE
  42. Moss, William Wallace
  43. Mudd, Bruce Anthony
  44. Muir, William Charles
  45. Mullins, Linda Lucille BRITTINGHAM
  46. Naylor, Cecile Marie JACKSON
  47. Nefedov, Suzanne Linton ASCHER
  48. Nixon, Patricia Anne SOUTHARD
  49. Nolan, Elizabeth Cameron HAHN
  50. O’Dwyer, Thomas (Thom) Rankin
  51. Orndorff, Joy Rae DAWSON
  52. Otwell, Suzanne Louise OTWELL-NEGREE
  53. Overstreet, Judith (Judy) Anne
  54. Pack, Judy Carol DURAND
  55. Padgett, Keith Roy
  56. Pallant, Nancy OSLER
  57. Pallo, Drew Anderson
  58. Palmer, Deborah (Debby) Elizabeth PALMER-MILLS
  59. Palmer, Dianne Scott FISKE
  60. Parsons, Susan Lee McCLEMONS
  61. Patrick, Bruce Edward
  62. Patten, Leslie Jean
  63. Patterson, John Michael
  64. Patterson, Joseph John
  65. Payne, Linda Lorraine
  66. Penn, Joy Trilaine GOSNEY
  67. Perez, Patricia (Pat) Elliot UTTER
  68. Peverell, Richard Franklin
  69. Payton, Harry Douglas (Doug), Jr.
  70. Phillips, Charles Alexander
  71. Plant, Barbara Ellen MARKOV
  72. Plant, Paul Williams
  73. Polley, James Leighton
  74. Porter, John Lal, Jr.
  75. Pulman, Judith (Judi) Ann BOWLES
  76. Rader, Magdonna Lee BOETTCHER
  77. Ramsey, Ronald (Ron) Banks
  78. Ratcliffe, Raymond (Ray) Clinton
  79. Renzi, Carman Ralph (Tony)
  80. Ricker, Christina (Chris) Elizabeth AMES
  81. Rietz, Marty RINALDO
  82. Roach, Wayne Roy
  83. Roberts, Raymond (Ray) Eugene
  84. Roelofs, James Veblen
  85. Romanias, Gregory Michael
  86. Rose, Lindell LINKOUS
  87. Roth, Sally Sue LYDE
  88. Saffelle, Linda Tyree ATKINS
  89. Saitta, Mary Elizabeth HORTON
  90. Samuels, Stuart Allen
  91. Sanders, John Charles
  92. Sanders, Susan ‘Suzie’ Eloise ALLEN
  93. Schaffer, Ellen Louise ROMIG
  94. Schlag, Albert Thomas
  95. Schnetzler, Robert Erich
  96. Schoeni, John Charles
  97. Schwitz, Gerald Julius
  98. Seamon, Denny Orlando
  99. Seaton, Sandra Lyle
  100. Seay, Annie Frances
  101. Segrist, Ward King
  102. Self, Susan Dianne SMITH
  103. Shay, Paula L. HOUSE
  104. Shea, Christine (Chris) L. HOLMES
  105. Sherry, Gale Lee ANDREWS
  106. Silver, Gary (NMN)
  107. Simonich, Genevieve (Vivi) Anne RICHARDSON
  108. Smalling, Anne Virginia BUCHHOLZ
  109. Smith, James Martin (Marty)
  110. Smith, Paul Bernard
  111. Snider, Linda Lee HESKETT
  112. Spaulding, Victoria (Vicki) Elizabeth KNECHT
  113. Spore, Susan ‘Sally’ Ethel BIGWOOD
  114. Sprague, Charles (Duff) David
  115. Sprouse, Joyce Louise SALTZ
  116. Sprouse, Pamela (Pam) Dianne THOMAS
  117. Stanley, Patty Jane FARMER
  118. Starkey, Wayne Smith
  119. Stein, George Blair
  120. Stevens, Dorothy “Dottie” Jewel GARRISON
  121. Stinnette, Edward L.
  122. Strum, Joyce Ann QUINN
  123. Stultz, Sharon Loretta
  124. Sutton, Cheryl Lyn KLAMANS
  125. Sutton, John (Buck) Francis
  126. Swartout, Elizabeth (Beth) Ann KENDRICK
  127. Swift, Harley (Skeeter) Edward
  128. Swisher, Charles Leslie (only have your email address)
  129. Symonds, Karen Elizabeth
  130. Taves, John Marvin
  131. Tayloe, Paula Louise DYER
  132. Taylor, Gayle Marie FRAZIER
  133. Teasdale, Elizabeth Ann RIDDLE
  134. Tessier, Joseph Paul
  135. Thacker, Donna Marie PRITCHETT
  136. Thacker, Nancy Lee BENTZ
  137. Thacker, Nancy Louise O’CON
  138. Thibodeaux, Teri Anne CUEMAN
  139. Thorpe, Katherine Jean FREEMAN
  140. Tolosa, Noris (Norita) Felisa McGREEVY
  141. Tomlinson, Robert (Bob) Eugene
  142. Tread, Richard Wayne
  143. Treger, Richard Edward
  144. Troup, Susan Matthew
  145. Trumble, Roy Robert (Bobby)
  146. Tucker, Joseph Earle
  147. Turner, Michael “Mike” Elwood
  148. Tutt, Carolyn Lee TILCH
  149. Twine, Jane Stafford HORVATH
  150. Tylen, Christine (Chris) Anne BOWLING
  151. Underwood, Dolores (Dee) Ann WARREN
  152. Vaughn, Jonathan Michael
  153. Waldhuber, Linda Lois JOHNSON
  154. Waldron, George Clifton
  155. Ward, William (Bill) Houston
  156. Watson, Jessie M. KILEEN
  157. Weaver, Brenda Gaye WILLINGHAM
  158. Weaver, Ronald Martin
  159. Weeks, Linda Lue MAUCK
  160. Weidaw, Adele Evelyn WILSON
  161. Welch, Mary Elizabeth (Betty) WOOD
  162. Wheaton, Kenneth (Ken) Edward (only have your email address)
  163. White, Edward (Ed) Hill
  164. Whittington, Margaret Marie SMITH
  165. Williams, Joan Kay
  166. Wolff, Jennifer Lee COVELLO
  167. Woods, Robin Browning
  168. Xidon, James (Jim) George
  169. Yarborough, Donna VERMILLION
  170. Yingling, Charles (Charlie) James
  171. Zinn, Michael William
     
Data was compiled by
    Richard Comisky

BACK to the CLASS PAGE

This page updated  June 18, 2015
by Dave Beach