Back to class page

This page updated August 01, 2009

ROSTER OF CLASSMATES: Below is a list of classmates by "MISSING", "DECEASED" and "FOUND". For the missing, please let us know if you have addresses for any of them or information which we can use to try to locate them. This information includes married name, husband's name, college attended, names of relatives (siblings, parents, cousins, etc and classes if they went to GW or Hammond), employer, last address, etc. Please help us locate these classmates. Forward any information you have to Carole Hammond, Class Representative.

 

Nicknames appear in (paren); second-name used instead of the first-name is underlined; and the women's married surnames appear in italicized and bold type (Name).

List of our Missing Classmates
  1. Adler, Mary Stanton
  2. Andrews, Terry
  3. Anthony, Spiros S.
  4. Bagot, Catharine Marie
  5. Bambling, Patricia Michalsky
  6. Cagle, Patrick (Pat) Cameron
  7. Cochrane, Charlotte Hart
  8. Connor, James Reece
  9. Dailey, Victoria Ann Cherry
  10. Dallinga, Carlene
  11. Davis, George R.
  12. Donaldson, Ruby Annette
  13. Edwards, Earl A.
  14. Garnett, Jean E. Henderson
  15. Goodnow, Maryle Ashley
  1. Grimes, Mary (Kay) Kathryn
  2. Hamilton, Anna Blatt
  3. Harden, Steve
  4. Jennings, Laura Domingues
  5. Kerne, David G.
  6. Long, Elizabeth S.
  7. Lucy, June
  8. MacCallum, Elaine Souder
  9. McGlothlin, Linda Newbold
  10. Merrill, James W.
  11. Miller, Larry
  12. Miller, Linda Reyes
  13. Mullen, Carol Salmaria
  14. O'Brien, Patricia
  15. Porter, Sally Bowman
  1. ReMay, Michele (Michael)
  2. Sabol, Stephanie Toller
  3. Shirk, Kenneth O.
  4. Simon, David Michael
  5. Smith, Arthur (Art) F.
  6. Symonds, Kathleen Green
  7. Talbott, Richard Lloyd
  8. Tesh, William Leo
  9. Tondow, Michele (Michael)
  10. Truesdale, Jeanne Myers
  11. Wilkins, Grace H.
  12. Williams, John
  13. Wyman, Cecelia Michael Dawson
  14. Zeller, Edith Darlene
In Memory of our Deceased Classmates
  1. Abbott, Thomas W.
  2. Antonacci, M. Joseph
  3. Booth, Joseph C.
  4. Carmalt, Charles
  5. * Caton, Joseph Reece, passed November 17, 2007
  6. Clark, Sandra (Sandy) Hynson
  7. Farrall, Judith (Judy) T. Gillings
  8. Fones, Byron (Ron) T., passed June 26, 2005
  9. Fry, Pamela (Pam) Carol 

*Joseph had requested to be included in '62 as those are the people with whom he began elementary school.

  1. Gadonas, Eugenia (Virginia) J.
  2. Gailliot, Albert Henry
  3. Gorham, Michael (Mike) James V., passed April 13, 2008
  4. Hannum, Thomas D.
  5. Kirby, Carol Jane Bryant
  6. Lineberger, Danny (Dan) Lewis
  7. Locke, Diane
  8. Lucas, Phillip Charles
  9. Marsh, William (Bill) F.
  1. Meszar, Frank
  2. Palm, Sharon Dean Stephens
  3. Pellish, Andrew (Steve) Stephen
  4. Pomeroy, Samuel S.
  5. Rasmussen, Roberta
  6. Remley, George D.
  7. Rose, Charles Douglas
  8. Spencer, Frank A.
  9. West, Linwood (Marty), passed May 16, 2006
 

List of Found Classmates
Because of privacy, you must contact the class representative for the alumni's address. 

   
  1. Aitcheson, Lawrence (Larry) Whitney
  2. Anastasion, Susan Eleni Ludlum
  3. Anderson, Sharon Schwartz
  4. Andolsun, Ayshe Kurt Long
  5. Armentrout, Kathryn (Kathy) White
  6. Artz, Carol DiMatteo
  7. Azars, Donald (Don)
  8. Bailey, Mary Lou Allen
  9. Bair, Elizabeth Brock
  10. Balderson, Phyllis Stubblefield
  11. Barbour, Judith (Judy) Mustoe
  12. Barnes, Edward (Ed) Dean
  13. Bartley, Vance (Ted) T.
  14. Beach, Charles Edward
  15. Beaver, Joanne Elizabeth Lee
  16. Bernheimer, Carole Hammond
  17. Bernier, Joseph Peter
  18. Bettis, Allene Hiniker
  19. Black, Dorothy (Dotty) Gene Bailey
  20. Bonner, Patricia (Pat) Ann
  21. Bowler, Robert (Skip) C.
  22. Bradfield, Robert
  23. Bradley, Joseph W.
  24. Bradley, Robert (Dan) Daniel
  25. Branch, James M.
  26. Brinker, Walter E.
  27. Brown, Carol Frances Moore
  28. Brown, Sandra (Sandi) Metheny
  29. Brown, Wesley
  30. Browning, Robert (Jack) Jackson
  31. Bussard, Frances (Fran) Ann
  32. Butz, Andrew
  33. Carlson, Kenneth (Ken) Graham
  34. Carr, Jean Coker
  35. Chisholm, Delores Pfeiffer
  36. Cloyd, Thomas (Tom) E.
  37. Cogswell, Caren Hill
  38. Collier, Stephanie Cloyd
  39. Collum, Edward R.
  40. Compton, Thomas F.
  41. Conrad, James Larry
  42. Cook, Judith Ann
  43. Cook, Marshall Edward
  44. Cooper, Corinne L. Levy
  45. Corfield, Alfred (Al) W.
  46. Counts, Betty L. Osterhus
  47. Cox, Helen E. Jones
  48. Crispi, Susan Mansfield
  49. Croyle, Dianne (Dee) Sweeny
  50. D'Albini, Julie Hill
  51. Darnell, Ann Marie Steffen
  52. Daughtrey, Dana L. Lee
  53. Davis, Hilton Lee
  54. Davis, John Charles
  55. Dawson, Kenneth F.
  56. DeLane, Matthew Patrick
  57. Devers, Leonard Marty
  58. Dobay, Steven R.
  59. Donohue, Leila Jennings
  60. Dowdy, Joseph Larry
  61. Dowie, Linda Ellen DiZinno
  62. Duff, Carol Ketcham
  63. Early, Herbert (Bert)
  64. Eastham, Warren
  65. Edmonds, Thomas (Tom) Nelson
  66. Embrey, James W.
  67. Evans, Douglas E.
  68. Evans, Glen Francis
  69. Fawcett, William (Bill) Lloyd
  70. Fera, Linda Angel
  71. Ferer, Daniel (Dan) George
  72. Finn, David W
  73. Fitzpatrick, Maureen Ribble
  74. Flockhart, Willard (Bill) D.
  75. Foley, Eileen Kirby
  76. Foster, Frances (Fran) Skutans
  77. Freidson, Paul E.
  78. Fritter, Carol Ann Holler
  79. Furr, Martha Pellish
  80. Gaddis, Walter
  81. Gagon, Patricia (Pat) Coleman
  82. Gardner, Jane M.
  83. Garner, Margaret Bell
  84. Garten, Edward L.
  85. Gaskill, David
  86. Gearhart, Kaaren (Karen) Ancarrow
  87. Gladstone, Donald
  88. Goldchien, Nancy Steele
  89. Gorham, Sandra K. Clayton
  90. Green, Katie Win
  91. Greer, Jerry Lynn
  1. Griffith, Patrick J.
  2. Hagreen, Neil Robert
  3. Hall, Helena Corfield
  4. Hall, William (Bill) E.
  5. Hanscom, Donald (Don) R.
  6. Harriman, Nancy Young
  7. Harris, Joseph C.
  8. Harris, W. Hensell
  9. Hartley, Georgia Ann Meadows
  10. Harwood, Carolyn Marina
  11. Hatton, Donald (Butch) E.
  12. Hayden, Carl Vernon
  13. Heflin, Lynn Williams
  14. Hemphill, Virginia A. Adams
  15. Henson, Winifred (Wini) Milan
  16. Herndon, Carl
  17. High, Vivian Crymble
  18. Hindman, Harold Lee
  19. Hitt, Edward (Eddie) C.
  20. Hoff, Pamela (Pam) Jeannine Brune
  21. Hoffman, Carolyn Long
  22. Hooks, Diana Blackmer
  23. Hooks, Janet Fenton
  24. Hulfish, Sherry Browne
  25. Hunter, Thomas (Tom) Lomax
  26. Hustwayte, James H.
  27. Jefferson, James (Jim) Edward
  28. Johnson, Joseph Stern
  29. Johnson, Rexford Wayne
  30. Johnstone, Paulette Garthoff
  31. Keith, Carol Duncan
  32. Kelley, Mary (Beth) Elezabeth Mattson
  33. Kerlin, Harold (Fred) Frederick
  34. Kerns, Saint Elmo
  35. Kirby, Alice Marie Bettis
  36. Kirby, Patrick (Pat) H.
  37. Kirk, Katherine (Kathy) Richards
  38. Klee, Paul
  39. Knight, Charles E.
  40. Kreamer, Irene Brown
  41. Kreamer, Thomas (Tom) J.
  42. Lainof, K. Wayne
  43. Lane, Mary Lane Cady
  44. Lapura, Manuel
  45. Lawhorne, Susan (Sue) K Putnam
  46. Leake, Wayne Howard
  47. Letkiewicz, John Lawrence
  48. Letkiewicz, Joseph F.
  49. Lewis, Glenna Hearne
  50. Liebman, Jayn Rife
  51. Loftis, Patricia (Pat) Batten
  52. Luckett, Patricia Miller
  53. Lucree, Janet E.
  54. Lusby, Edward Walter
  55. Lyons, Mary Lou Embrey
  56. Manes, Michael R.
  57. Marsolan, Martha J. Ian
  58. Martin, Constance Beck
  59. Massey, Sara Lou
  60. McCaleb, Sandra Pinto
  61. McIlwain, Bertha (Melle) Mayo
  62. McLaughlin, James (Jim) Joseph
  63. McLein, Nellie R. Pickeral
  64. McMillan, Virginia (Ginger) Whittington Carr
  65. McPherson, Helen Trent
  66. Meadows, Kenneth A.
  67. Medlin, Bronte (Bud)
  68. Mellott, Sandra Rose Davis
  69. Mendelson, Richard (Rick) S.
  70. Mier, Victor A.
  71. Miller, Alexandra Richard
  72. Miller, William E.
  73. Milward, George (Mike) Michael
  74. Mitchell, Kenneth
  75. Monroe, Jane Hedgecock
  76. Moore, Linda E. Morgan
  77. Moore, Linda G. Hatton
  78. Morgan, Brenda Boidock
  79. Mullins, Judy Johnson
  80. Myers, Gale
  81. Myers, Nancy Marvin
  82. Neese, Ruby Duncan
  83. Neisser, Philip S.
  84. Newton, Mary Lou Smith
  85. Nixon, Ellen Jean Dorn
  86. Norton, Patricia Edwards
  87. Nowak, Nancy Bishop
  88. Oehmann, Robert Bryan
  89. Patterson, Lewis (Sid) Sidney
  90. Pavell, Donald (Don) Peter
  1. Payne, Robert A.
  2. Penland, Nancy Gosnell
  3. Penn, Judith (Judy) Kay Motley
  4. Pfeiff, Christina Leith
  5. Plaskett, Barbara M. Thurman
  6. Poet, Alma Boteler
  7. Pollard, John William
  8. Poole, Ann Jeannette LaPlace
  9. Price, Rebecca (Becky) Emmett
  10. Railey, Judy O'Toole
  11. Rankin, Robert (Bob) E.
  12. Ransdell, Peggy Creamer
  13. Rarick, Wilmer
  14. Ricucci, Charles (Bud) E.
  15. Robinson, Anne Elizabeth Felts
  16. Rodda, Kenneth T.
  17. Rogers, Charles Lee
  18. Romesburg, David Franklin
  19. Rose, Nancy Bevis
  20. Ross, Craig Hudnall
  21. Ross, Leigh Moss
  22. Rosser, Lawrence (Larry) Winsted
  23. Rowles, Carol Carney
  24. Rubin, Linda Feldman
  25. Ruby, Glen
  26. Rust, Jo Paige Palmer
  27. Sabin, Samuel (Sam) S.
  28. Salter, Hamfin Russell
  29. Sanders, Mary Lee
  30. Saunders, Peggy Griffith
  31. Schwitz, Donna (Holly) Lienert
  32. Seim, Sandra (Sandy)
  33. Seward, Otis (Bill) William
  34. Sexton, Charles (Mac) McDonald
  35. Shifflett, Wanda Lee Goforth
  36. Shumate, Jon Brian
  37. Shunk, Robert (Butch)
  38. Simpson, William D.
  39. Sinn, Cary D.
  40. Slaymaker, Michael (Mike) D.
  41. Smith, Karen Rehbock
  42. Smith, Marshall (Cary) Sternberg
  43. Smith, Stan
  44. Smoot, Rebecca (Becky) Kincaid
  45. Smyth, Annalee M. Atabay
  46. Somers, Thomas (Tom) K.
  47. Southern, Patricia (Pat) Maloney
  48. Stalvey, Chandler (Chan) J.
  49. Stanford, Eric W.
  50. Stevens, Pamela (Pam) Keller
  51. Stoneburner, Cheryl Siemer
  52. Struve, William Ernest
  53. Stukenbroeker, Sally Pellegrom
  54. Stultz, Richard T.
  55. Sublett, Ross Sterling
  56. Swan, William (Bill) H.
  57. Swann, Elizabeth (B.A.) Allen Steffanic
  58. Talbot, Elizabeth (Betsy) Henretty
  59. Tansill, Robert
  60. Thomas, Donald E.
  61. Thomas, Teresa Avis Raper
  62. Thompson, Anne Henderson
  63. Todd, Glen Thomas
  64. Tothill, William John
  65. Troup, Lelia (Peanuts) Troup Beall
  66. True, Carol Anne
  67. Tyree, Shelby Jean Treger
  68. Underwood, Hugh
  69. Van Buren, Joan
  70. Vasquez, George
  71. Vasquez, Manuel
  72. Vincent, Ruthann Perry
  73. Von Seth, Celinda (Cindy) M.
  74. Walton, James Dempsey
  75. Ward, James (Jim) Carter
  76. Ward, Richard T.
  77. Warrick, Jane Fuller
  78. Watts, Raymond (Mickey)
  79. Weddell, Carol Stankosky
  80. Weinberger, Cherie Young
  81. Welch, John V.
  82. Wenner, Judith (Judy) Brown
  83. Williams, Thomas (Tom) L.
  84. Williamson, Andrew (Andy)
  85. Willoughby, Noralea Dalkin
  86. Wolf, Barbara St Clair
  87. Woolls, Mary Jane
  88. Wydra, John Alan
  89. Young, Dennis Conway
  90. Yuhasz, Carolyn Carano

Back to class page

This page updated August 01, 2009