NEW INFO AS OF January 29, 2012

List of Found Classmates 

Nicknames appear in (paren); second-name used instead of the first-name is underlined; and the women's married surnames appear in italicized and bold type

  1. Acton, Charles Henry
  2. Adams, Charles Edward
  3. Andolsun, Orhan Kurt
  4. Avery, Susan Elizabeth Young
  5. Barnes, Jerry Baxter
  6. Beach, Janice Beach Howerton
  7. Beale, Oliver Edward
  8. Bennett, Martha (Marty) Lynn Rife
  9. Benson, Kenneth L.
  10. Boland, David Dalton
  11. Bostwick, Burton (Burt) Lane
  12. Boyle, Edward Francis
  13. Brecar, Sheila Canard
  14. Brula, Martin A.
  15. Burgess, Brenda Joyce Turner 
  16. Burruss, William (Billy) B.
  17. Burke, George (Tony) Anderton
  18. Butcher, Gary Wayne
  19. Carter, Marian Starr Clark
  20. Cash, James Braxton, Jr.
  21. Castle, Honora Regina Cook
  22. Cerny, Geraldine (Gerry) Katharina Stewart
  23. Clements, Elizabeth Marie Ambrose
  24. Coakley, Wayne Carleton
  25. Cohen, June Carol Marks
  26. Coker, Joseph N.
  27. Colvin, Douglas
  28. Cosby, Elizabeth Marie Chimento
  29. Cox, Frances Ann Bakalar
  30. Crabill, Judith M. Ingalsbe
  31. Craddock, James Roger
  32. Crane, Beverly (Bunny) J. Ange
  33. Crane, Edward (Eddie) Leonard
  34. Critzer, Doris Joan Hernandez
  35. Dempsey, William (Bill) Lloyd
  36. Denning, Deanna Virginia Wolfe
  37. Dunlap, Steven (Steve) J.
  38. Durrett, Judith (Judy) M. Johnson
  39. Edwards, Norman Milton
  40. Elliott, Earl Ellsworth
  41. Fera, Francis Rockie
  42. File, Carolyn Onita Irion
  43. Fletcher, Carol Ann Carr 
  44. Fortenberry, Sandra Dill
  45. Francis, Betty June Kuprijanow
  46. Frommer, Sandra Lee Widmar
  47. Fulwiler, Cynthia Brookes Puskar
  48. Gaddy, Frederick (Fred) M.
  49. Garten, John William
  50. Garwood, Harry (Jim) James 
  51. Gillum, Alvin L. (Lew)
  52. Graefenstein, Carl Robert 
  1. Griffith, Joan Marie Gardiner 
  2. Grogan, Sandra Jean Jones 
  3. Hall, Frank Aldin
  4. Harriman, Patricia (Pat) Ann Rodgers 
  5. Hicks, Peggy (Peg) Joan Minnich
  6. Hitt, Joel R.
  7. Hobbs, Patricia (Pat) Hobbs McClain
  8. Hurst, Charles R.
  9. Inscoe, Gerald Fanklin
  10. Jefferson, Jeanne E. Miller
  11. Jennings, Jay Orville
  12. Jones, Barbara Lee Hobbs
  13. Jones, Bruce Delano
  14. Kiser, Garnett Calvin
  15. Klatko, Rosemary Thacker
  16. Knill, Joyce M. Onesty
  17. Knowles, David (Dave) Elkins
  18. Komoroske, Mary Angela Joscelyn
  19. LaBatte, Philip (Phil) William
  20. Lancaster, Wayne W.
  21. Langley, Gail Lee Adkins
  22. Lee, Robert (Bobby) E. 
  23. Lemley, Daniel Callihan 
  24. Loftis, Sandra Jill Lemon
  25. Loomis, James (Ernie) Ernest
  26. Lucas, George James
  27. Mason, Charles H.
  28. McBride, Mary Lee Stoll
  29. McCaffrey, Thomas (Tom) Carlin
  30. McDonough, Donald Robert
  31. McKinery, Judy Ann Compton
  32. Mellott, Beverly Jean Trigger
  33. Monroe, Sara (Sally) Beauchamp Smith
  34. Monrotus, Paulette (Polly) Ruth Crupper
  35. Moore, Patricia Bertie Jacobsen
  36. Morgan, Joyce Christine Whiting
  37. Morgan, Ralph Waverly
  38. Moriarty, John Moody
  39. Motley, George W. 
  40. Nolan, Larry Wayne 
  41. O'Neill, James
  42. Orrick, Jesse (Jess)
  43. Page, Pamela (Pam) M. Petitt
  44. Parnell, Albert (Al) Hunter
  45. Parsons, Mary Jeannette Early
  46. Pettey, William (Bill) Edward
  47. Pinkston, Shirley Jean Jennings
  48. Pitt, Ronald (Ron) Brian
  49. Poet, Constance Virginia Sorrell
  50. Rao, Emily Laura Swenson
  51. Rasmussen, Catherine N. Lindenau
  52. Rawie, Judith Jane Rawie-Rook
  1. Reiser, Fred Milton
  2. Rhoades, Douglas (Doug) Irving
  3. Rich, James (Jim) Francis
  4. Riley, Herman Edward
  5. Robinson, Hubert (Robin) William
  6. Rodda, Janet Marie Kidwell
  7. Rodgers, Joyce Haddock
  8. Rogers, Nancy Carr Adams
  9. Ross, David Larry
  10. Ross, Judith Ann
  11. Roth, Lewis
  12. Sanderson, Martha Elizabeth Lee
  13. Schamberger, Betty (Betsy) Jane Rich 
  14. Schwartz, Walter Jerome
  15. Severson, Jon (John)
  16. Seward, Sandra Ruth Peebles
  17. Shaffer, Harry Paul
  18. Shaw, Dennis Bryan
  19. Shepard, Kenneth Langhorne
  20. Shirk, George Russell
  21. Simms, Robert (Bob) Earl
  22. Slate, Barbara Jane
  23. Spittle, Frances Ann Wagus
  24. Stephenson, Joseph (Ed) Edward
  25. Strother, Donald (Donnie) Edwin
  26. Sult, Roberta Lee Ehrhart
  27. Sumpter, Sue Carolyn Cook
  28. Sweeny, Hite (Bill) William
  29. Tafarella, Mary Kay Gold
  30. Tarnay, Alice Anne Russ
  31. Thyng, James (Jim) Reed
  32. Trice, Bernard Emmett
  33. Trigger, Francis Kemp
  34. Turrell, Jean Cynthia Conner
  35. Van Sise, Sharon Kay
  36. Wade, Rebecca (Becky) Jaye Hottle
  37. Waldvogel, Janet Louise McCaffrey
  38. Walford, Christiana Duff
  39. Walz, Terry
  40. Ward, Joyce Leddell Fajna
  41. Weatherhead, Charles (Chuck) Lewis
  42. Webster, Sarah Elizabeth Capponi
  43. Wheeler, Allen (Tom) Thomas
  44. Whitestone, Robert (Bob) Cooper
  45. Willey, Gary E. 
  46. Willoughby, Clyde
  47. Wilson, Kent Scott
  48. Wolford, Jeffrey H. 
  49. Wood, Nelda Louise Yancey
  50. Woolf, Susan Ruth Rittenberg 
  51. Wright, Edgar Douglas
  52. Yancey, Sheila Louise Hunter 
  53. Young, Joan Leslie Feld
 

MISSING CLASSMATES:  Below is a list of classmates for whom we do not have current addresses. Please let us know if you have addresses for any of them or information which we can use to try to locate them.  We appreciate any help you can give to enable us locate these classmates.
 
To provide information on these missing classmates or to update your own information, contact Sarah WEBSTER Capponi at (scapponi@verizon.net) or  9711 Commonwealth Boulevard, Fairfax, VA 22032, or 703-323-7822.  Remember to let us know if you have a new address, telephone number, or email.

 

List of our Missing Classmates

  1. Barnes, Linda Lee Meres
  2. Beaver, Wanda Laune
  3. Bolton, Barbara Ann Breen
  4. Branch, Betty Carroll
  5. Bush, John (Jack) Alexander
  6. Clore, Robert (Bob) Gordon
  7. Cobel, Sharon Kay Jackson
  8. Conner, Gale Allen
  9. Conner, Gary Lee
  10. Cooperman, Leonard Jack
  11. Costello, June Mary
  12. Cramer, Robert Mathew
  13. Crum, Leroy Alvin
  14. Dillon, Harold D.
  15. Dixon, James F.
  16. Dixon, John Alexander
  17. Duncan, Donna Francetta
  18. Dykstra, Susan Laurie
  19. Enoch, Janet Carnelia Montgomery
  20. Fitzhugh, Marsha Anne
  21. Gainey, Cathy Ann
  22. Gianniny, Gwendolyn (Gwen) Gene
  23. Goodman, Jane Pfeiffer 
  24. Hall, Richard Neal 
  25. Harris, Jodie Wayne 
  1. Harrington, Joy Elizabeth Bishop
  2. Hicks, Gerald H.
  3. Howell, Diana Jennett 
  4. Hughes, Barbara Ann Frost 
  5. Irion, Christopher Brooke
  6. Johnson, S. (Terry) Gordon
  7. Kennedy, Thomas Joseph
  8. Lee, Kai Lan
  9. Lloyd, Michael John
  10. Mansergh, Marcia Baker Cardelus
  11. Mayer, Peter Baldwin
  12. McNulty, Carole
  13. Miller, Homer Alexander Chambers
  14. Miller, Julia Carolyn
  15. Mobley, Thomas Lane
  16. Moore, Hazel Earlene Williams
  17. Mora, Hernando P.
  18. Mountcastle, Sarah Frances
  19. Myers, Julia Ann
  20. Oyler, Bonnie Jean Brauer
  21. Parker, David Garland
  22. Paugh, Phyllis Jeanine 
  23. Payne, Mary Elizabeth Miller 
  24. Pennington, John Truman 
  25. Peterson, William David 
  1. Rees, Donald J. 
  2. RussellCarolyn Elizabeth
  3. Schillinger, Sandra Lee
  4. Scott, Nancy Jean Walker
  5. Sebourn, Charlene Patricia
  6. Sharratt, James 
  7. Shaw, Dennis Bryan 
  8. Shay, Karen Lea
  9. Spinks, Mary Jean
  10. Steele, James Findlay
  11. Sutton, Myrtle Marie
  12. Swisher, Jean Ellen
  13. Thomas, Margaret Ann
  14. Thomasson, Kay Louise Schemm
  15. Warfield, Patricia Leddell Marfield 
  16. Walford, Elizabeth Candy Rassweiler
  17. Waybright, Donald Keigh
  18. Webb, James (Jim) T.
  19. Weber, Richard E.
  20. Weston, Mary L. Saucier
  21. Wilbur, Sandra G.
  22. Williams, Richard Basil
  23. Wilson, William Edlin
  24. Wolff, Walter Louis

In Memory of our Deceased Classmates

  1. Arthur, James
  2. Boswell, John S. C.
  3. Bowling, Barbara Maxine Lyons
  4. Britt, Judith (Judy) Margaret
  5. Britt, Timothy (Tim) Bickett
  6. Cheatham, Claude Walker
  7. Dawson, Roberta Lee
  8. Diltz, Charlotte Katherine
  1. Gladden, Lois Elaine
  2. Hamilton, Robert Lee
  3. Holsinger, Walter Eugene
  4. Hurst, Peggy Joyce Stone
  5. McGurgan, Franklin P.
  6. Parker, Terry Carlisle
  7. Pettitt, Charles Edward
  8. Pulley, Raymond O.
  1. Ramsey, Mary Ann Washlack
  2. Rana, Lawrence Matthew
  3. Ritenour, Carl (Joe) Joseph
  4. Scott, Carolyn Marie DeLane
  5. St Claire, Harold Kenneth
  6. Watson, Emily Myrle Louden
  7. Williams, John Rogers
    
This page updated January 29, 2012 Burt BOSTWICK  or Sarah WEBSTER Capponi Back to class page