ROSTER OF CLASSMATES: Below is a list of classmates by "missing", "deceased" and "found". For the missing, please let us know if you have addresses for any of them or information which we can use to try to locate them. This information includes married name, husband's name, college attended, names of relatives (siblings, parents, cousins, etc and classes if they went to GW or Hammond), employer, last address, etc. Please help us locate these classmates. Forward any information you have to Marlene CURRIER Wiltshire.
Nicknames appear in (paren); second-name used instead of the first-name is underline; and the women's married surnames appear in italicized and bold type (Name).

List of our Missing Classmates
  1. Adams, Carolyn Beaumont
  2. Alexander, William (Bill) Thomas
  3. Alger, James Albert
  4. Altman, Ruben
  5. Bauserman, Roger Donovan
  6. Bibb, Mary Jean Otto
  7. Brooks, Elizabeth (Betsy) Ann
  8. Brown, Lynda Lee
  9. Bumpass, Mary (Patsy) Patricia Tuttle
  10. Carper, William E.
  11. Craver, Pauline Nancy
  12. Davis, Clarence
  13. Davis, Joseph (Joe) Wilford
  14. Davis, Thomas (T.J.) Jefferson
  15. Dick, John (Jack) Nicholas
  16. Duncan, Esther Jane
  17. DuVal, Richard (Dick) Allen
  18. Echols, Barbara
  19. Ellison, Anne Rankin
  20. Farr, Robert
  21. Fischer, Sue Lain
  22. Foster, Nancy Helen
  23. Fulcher, Martha Elizabeth
  24. Glaser, Marilyn
  25. Grant, Sidney (Terry) Edward
  26. Greene, Caroline Brandon
  27. Gregory, Daniel Lee
  28. Hall, Annabelle
  29. Hartman, Edward (Ed) Ward
  30. Hawthorne, Katherine Mae
  31. Heinlein, Shirley Louise
  32. Hevener, Dorothy Gail
  33. Higgins, Richard Lee
  34. Hughes, Robert (Bob) Charles
  35. Hummel, Carol Ann
  36. Hutchison, Patricia Ann
  37. Keen, Edward Shain
  38. Kimble, Lila Mae
  39. Kinker, Joe Ann
  40. Lancaster, Shirley Ann
  41. Leisner, Joyce Carol
  1. Levinson, Joann
  2. Lewis, Anne Coe
  3. Light, Andre H.
  4. Livingston, Susan Marie
  5. McBride, David Lytle
  6. McCool, Richard
  7. McGough, Roger Carson
  8. Miller, Charlotte Ellen
  9. Miller, Louis LaRue
  10. Miller, Mary Ann Keating
  11. Morris, Barbara
  12. Morris, Brockman Michael
  13. Patterson, Sara Walder
  14. Payne, Betty
  15. Pearson, John Hale
  16. Peverill, Nancy Leah
  17. Phillips, Martha Eileen
  18. Poates, Margaret Anne
  19. Porter, Gloria Stuart
  20. Potts, Celaine Gwennette
  21. Prendergast, Maryann Theresa
  22. Ramsey, Anne Wetherbee
  23. Rice, Charles Lee
  24. Richards, Shirley Janice
  25. Ross, Johanne
  26. Sanders, William
  27. Smith, Arthur (Harcourt)
  28. Smith, Betty Lou
  29. Swarthout, Joan
  30. Taylor, Carole Hendley
  31. Tisdale, Dorothy Joyce
  32. Trueblood, Sharron Lee
  33. Tucker, Doris June
  34. Tucker, Phyllis Gagnon
  35. Vickroy, Sonia Louise
  36. Walter, Clare Christie
  37. Watkins, Charleen
  38. Wuebbens, Pete
  39. Yates, Paulette Marie
  40. Young, Shirley 
In Memory of our Deceased Classmates
  1. Ailstock, Everett D.
  2. Bell, Patricia Lee Hooker
  3. Bendall, Harry (Bill) William
  4. Boswell, Jean (Fred) Frederick
  5. Bradley, Donald Delano
  6. Briel, John (Bob) Robert
  7. Cameron, Arthur Ted
  8. Carter, Lillian (Lil) May
  9. Colvin, Edward Colby
  10. Daniels, Wayne Eugene
  11. English, Gloria Fay
  12. Evans, Aubrey (Skip) Lee
  13. Friedman, Jesse Alvin
  14. Gadonas, Pauline J.
  15. Gelfand, Barbara
  16. Gravatte, James (Jim) Lee
  17. Hardy, Crenshaw Green
  18. Haugh, Catheine (Cathy) Jane Moneymaker
  19. Hoff, Michael Stuart
  20. Honeycutt, James (Jim) Murray
  1. Howard, Elsie Marie Briel
  2. Johnson, Chester Frederick
  3. Lemeshewsky, Arthur
  4. McDermott, Maureen Greene
  5. Mosel, Kyra Barbara Hewitt
  6. Newman, Wallace Edwin
  7. Oliver, John (Buggs) Gilbert
  8. Pauly, Peter Edwin
  9. Pearson, Earl Alvin
  10. Perkinson, Edward (Randy) Randolph
  11. Rodgers, Joseph Winfield
  12. Rollins, Henry (Tom)
  13. Rucker, Frederick (Fred) Duvall
  14. Selzo, Richard George
  15. Shelton, Ruth A. Franklin
  16. Sillex, Robert Moore
  17. Weaver, Marvin S.
  18. Winder, decsd (William) Tucker 

List of Found Classmates
Because of privacy, you must contact the class representative for the alumni's address. 
  1. Ackor, William Russell 
  2. Andree, Kathleen Page Bullis
  3. Averill, Nancy Louise Jefferson
  4. Beatty, Guy
  5. Bolton, Ronald M.
  6. Boltwood, Margaret Louise Patz
  7. Bouligny, Barbara Ann Mayberry
  8. Bradley, Patricia (Pat) Ruth Oliver
  9. Briscoe, Betty Lee Hale
  10. Briscoe, Janet Frances Johnson
  11. Bryant, Joyce Anne Gordon
  12. Burke, Joyce Ruth Siegel
  13. Burleson, Pat Andre
  14. Callaway, Kenneth Miller
  15. Cameron, Barbara Jean
  16. Clark, Quentin (Ken) Albert
  17. Cleary, Thomas (Tom) John
  18. Coflin, Wallace (Whitey) Clarke
  19. Costello, Robert C.
  20. Crawford, James (Jim) Richard
  21. Currier, Marlene Ann Wiltshire
  22. Curtis, Shirley Joyce
  23. Dameron, Joyce Ann Davis
  24. Dobison, George Dennis
  25. Dobison, Rita Ann Mathis
  26. Downs, George Warthen
  27. Dumas, Reta Ann
  28. Durrett, Doris Maxine Robey
  29. Echols, Heywood L.
  30. England, Patricia Lee Schelhorn
  31. Frederick, Paul Edward
  32. Fulton, King Gordon
  33. Fulton, Shirley Mae Welch
  34. George, Preston R.
  35. Gillespie, Thomas (Tom) Evan
  36. Gulley, Robert (Bob) Moore
  37. Hamilton, Betty Sinclair Cranwell
  38. Harlowe, William (Bill) Ira
  39. Harrell, Hunter (Gus) C.
  40. Hatcher, Mary Ann Glaeser
  41. Hawthorne, Alvin (Sonny) Roy
  42. Heimann, Virginia Louise Gibson
  43. Hensley, Robert Lee
  44. Hilburn, Phyllis Theimer
  45. Hillard, Joann (Jodie) Shields
  46. Hubbard, Richard (Dick) B.
  47. Hurley, Ronald Ayers
  48. Jacobs, Filmore
  49. Jenkins, J. Joanne Crawford
  50. Jones, Paul Arthur 
  51. Jordan, Dorothy (Dottie) Elizabeth Williams
  1. Kendrick, Meade Hammond
  2. Kessler, Robert (Bob) Graham
  3. Kinsley, Donald Edward
  4. Lawhorne, Katherine M. Groves
  5. Lennon, Mary Louise Padgett
  6. Leverenz, Neil J.
  7. Marlow, Billie (BJ)
  8. Marlow, Donald (Don) Lee
  9. McBride, Roberta (Robert) Sue Damon
  10. McWhorter, Lesly (Les) nmn
  11. Meador, Lewis (Sonny) M.
  12. Moncure, Henry Boothe
  13. Mottley, Charles (Chuck) Cranston
  14. Noland, James (Jim) Madison
  15. Pals, Calvan Herman
  16. Parr, Anne Channing Bowne
  17. Penn, William (Bill) Arthur
  18. Pope, Richard Arthur
  19. Raymond, Armando Delano
  20. Reamy, Kenneth L.
  21. Reighter, Betsy Reighter Moniz
  22. Rinker, Robin Ann McFarland
  23. Rorer, Robert L.
  24. Saffell, Warren Herbert
  25. Seftenberg, Stephen Longfellow
  26. Shanahan, Raymond (Ray) E.
  27. Shelton, William (Bill) Ryder
  28. Shirk, Sara Louise Meeks
  29. Showalter, Naomi Jean Cavanaugh
  30. Shumar, Jayne Anne Evans
  31. Sillex, Charles
  32. Stephens, Dianne Love Wilder
  33. Stewart, Ardell Carolyn Coblentz
  34. Stratton, Jacqueline (Jacque) Michie Yates
  35. Totolo, Robert (Bob) Christopher
  36. Treger, Warren Alvin
  37. Utterback, Betty Louise Bean
  38. Velke, David (Hans) Courtney
  39. Viar, Constance (Connie) Hope Fulk
  40. Vinson, Martha (Renie) Lorena DiNicola
  41. Walter, Edgar (E.Y.) Yancy
  42. Warne, Jane Ingrid Beeder
  43. Watson, Fred T.
  44. Weaver, Marion Elizabeth James
  45. Weston, Harold O.
  46. Wheeler, Robert Emerson
  47. Wray, Stanley Tanner
  48. Yates, Charles (Charlie) Singhas
  49. Young, Virginia (Ginger) Harryette Barbash
This page updated January 10, 2005 Back to class page